Catching Features

(OCAD) Vrån prologue E1

Open:07:15 Jan 11 2013
Close:07:00 Jan 25 2013
Map:/Vrån C prologue/events/Vrån C prologue/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:First stage of Vrån 5-days. Big map from SW Sweden. Quite challenging and variated. Easy prologue gives a chance to get familiar with basic terrain but others will come. Hope you will enjoy it, I've done my best.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

189 official (+61 reruns) 16 comments

1. OBT France KLS 4:24  *****
2. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 4:27  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 4:28  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 4:28  
3. jean France VSO 4:28  
3. go straight Austria OCFF 4:28  *****
3. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:28  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 4:29  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 4:29  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 4:30  *****
10. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 4:30  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:30  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 4:31  
13. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 4:31  *****
13. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 4:31  
16. Olav Lindens Norway Halden SK 4:32  
16. R.S Italy 4:32  
16. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 4:32  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:33  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 4:33  
21. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 4:34  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 4:34  *****
21. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 4:34  
21. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 4:34  
21. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 4:34  *****
26. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 4:35  
26. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 4:35  
26. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 4:35  
26. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 4:35  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 4:36  
30. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 4:36  
30. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 4:36  
33. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 4:37  
33. HPM Norway NTNUI 4:37  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:37  
33. georgG Austria OLC Graz 4:37  
33. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 4:37  
33. Johanr Sweden GMOK 4:37  
33. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 4:37  *****
40. color Switzerland converter 4:38  
40. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 4:38  
40. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 4:38  
43. bruce u Uganda :) 4:39  
43. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 4:39  
43. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 4:39  
43. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 4:39  
43. cherries New Zealand HBOC 4:39  
48. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 4:40  *****
48. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 4:40  
48. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 4:40  
48. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 4:40  
48. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 4:40  *****
48. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 4:40  
48. nh New Zealand WOC 4:40  
55. Klll Denmark neXus OK 4:41  
55. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 4:41  
57. Ben Sand France viking 4:42  
57. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 4:42  
57. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 4:42  *****
57. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:42  
61. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 4:43  
62. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 4:44  
62. Trying Sweden 4:44  
62. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 4:44  
62. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 4:44  
66. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 4:45  
67. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 4:46  
67. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 4:46  
67. mr Sweden OK Linné 4:46  
70. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 4:47  
70. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 4:47  
70. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 4:47  
73. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 4:48  
73. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 4:48  
73. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 4:48  
73. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 4:48  
77. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 4:49  
77. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 4:49  
79. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 4:50  
79. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 4:50  
79. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 4:50  
82. gab France vhso 4:51  
83. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 4:52  *****
83. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 4:52  
83. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 4:52  
83. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 4:52  
83. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 4:52  
88. jeb France VSO 4:53  *****
88. SG Sweden IF Rigor 4:53  
90. Monta Kravcova Latvia Mezmalas MTB 4:54  
91. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 4:55  
91. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 4:55  *****
93. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 4:56  
93. Brzi Slovenia OKB 4:56  
95. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 4:58  
96. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 5:00  
97. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 5:01  
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 5:02  *****
98. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 5:02  
98. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 5:02  
98. BeN'O France COCS 5:02  
102. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 5:03  
102. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 5:03  *****
104. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 5:04  
104. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 5:04  *****
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 5:04  
104. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 5:04  
108. runit Canada GHO 5:06  
109. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 5:07  
110. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:08  
111. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 5:09  
111. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 5:09  
111. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:09  
114. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 5:11  
115. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 5:13  
116. stevegregg United States BAOC 5:15  
116. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 5:15  
118. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 5:16  *****
119. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 5:21  
119. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 5:21  
121. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 5:23  *****
122. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 5:25  
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 5:25  
124. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 5:27  
124. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 5:27  
126. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 5:29  
127. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 5:31  *****
128. faure gwenael France VSO 5:33  *****
129. OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok 5:34  *****
130. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 5:36  
131. M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti 5:37  
132. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 5:38  
133. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 5:40  *****
134. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 5:41  
135. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 5:46  *****
135. too fast! France theteam 5:46  
137. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 5:50  *****
138. gvtoukc France TSN 5:51  
139. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 5:54  
140. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 6:01  
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 6:03  
142. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 6:05  
143. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 6:13  
143. Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O 6:13  
145. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 6:17  
146. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 6:20  *****
146. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 6:20  
148. PG-Barn Sweden IFK Mora OK 6:25  
149. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 6:53  
150. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 6:56  
150. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 6:56  *****
152. Morten OJ Denmark Snab 7:02  
153. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 7:10  *****
154. AlanP France Annecy SO 7:12  
155. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 7:19  
156. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 7:22  *****
157. Linus Sweden 7:30  *****
158. SINED France OPA Montigny 7:42  *****
159. GudonuS Russian Federation 7:44  
160. Cristina United States TSN 7:54  
161. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 7:57  
162. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 8:07  
163. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 8:09  
164. Adair MS Brazil CODD 8:10  
165. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 8:13  
165. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 8:13  *****
167. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:18  *****
167. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 8:18  
169. Joacil Brazil CORELE 8:41  
170. mam Laos mama 8:43  
171. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 8:45  
172. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 8:47  
173. Pereira Brazil COSAM 8:55  
174. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 9:33  *****
175. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 9:35  
176. Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien 9:40  
177. piel France ACA 10:01  *****
178. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 10:17  
179. marjoh Belgium 11:53  
180. Storesandgubben Norway Express 14:02  *****
181. Vovan Aleksandrov Russian Federation ÑÔÓ-ÀÇÂÑ 14:15  
182. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 14:26  
183. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 14:33  
184. Anotylus Spain ALCON 18:58  
francois France bros dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf