Catching Features

[OCAD]Altopiano Cup E2

Open:08:00 Dec 30 2012
Close:08:00 Jan 14 2013
Map:/Altopiano dell'Argentario6 S/events/Altopiano dell'Argentario6 S/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Stage 2. All cliffs is passable. Longer this time: ~26'
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

136 official (+28 reruns) 16 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 25:29  *****
2. OBT France KLS 25:42  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:55  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:06  *****
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:08  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:10  *****
7. color (2) Switzerland converter 26:12  
8. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:15  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:18  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:21  *****
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:35  *****
12. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:41  
13. jean France VSO 26:47  
14. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:54  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:12  *****
16. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:16  
17. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 27:29  
18. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:44  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:44  *****
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:54  
21. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 27:57  *****
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 27:57  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:59  
24. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:10  
25. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 28:20  *****
26. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:22  
26. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 28:22  
28. color Switzerland converter 28:26  
28. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 28:26  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:29  
31. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 28:30  
32. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:34  *****
33. georgG Austria OLC Graz 28:44  
34. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:46  
35. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 28:49  
36. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:56  *****
37. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:01  
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:06  
39. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 29:18  
40. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 29:35  
41. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 29:36  
42. Ben Sand France viking 29:40  
43. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 29:41  *****
44. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:47  
45. MH Norway NTNUI 29:50  
46. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:51  *****
47. Trying Sweden 29:52  
48. go straight Austria OCFF 29:57  
49. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 30:01  
49. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:01  
51. bruce u Uganda :) 30:04  
52. Waldemar 98 (3) Sweden OK Roslagen 30:09  
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:12  
54. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:15  
55. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 30:34  
56. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 30:44  *****
57. isac von krusenstierna (2) Sweden Ok Kåre 30:56  
58. jeb France VSO 31:06  *****
58. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 31:06  
60. Brzi Slovenia OKB 31:14  
61. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 31:18  
62. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 31:31  
63. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:33  
64. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 31:35  
65. ittam Sweden IKHP 31:37  
66. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 31:41  *****
67. Blackburn Finland TP 31:45  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:50  *****
69. FNC VK (4) ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 32:11  
70. TruPlu (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:15  
71. ale France france 32:24  
72. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 32:42  
73. Waldemar 98 (2) Sweden OK Roslagen 32:56  
74. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:57  
75. J Teutsch (2) Canada Ottawa OC 33:03  *****
76. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:05  *****
77. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 33:09  
78. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 33:15  
79. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 33:22  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:29  
81. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 33:46  
82. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:01  
83. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:04  
84. gvtoukc France TSN 34:16  
85. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 34:40  *****
86. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 34:49  
87. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 35:23  
88. runit Canada GHO 35:38  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:43  
90. Frabo Switzerland OLV Zug 36:01  
91. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 36:25  
92. SG Sweden IF Rigor 36:44  
92. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 36:44  *****
94. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:45  
95. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:52  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:03  
96. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 37:03  *****
98. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 37:05  
99. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 37:10  
100. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 37:53  *****
101. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 38:27  *****
102. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 38:30  
103. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 38:38  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:42  
105. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 38:55  
106. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 38:56  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:02  *****
108. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 39:13  
109. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:39  *****
110. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 39:41  
111. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 39:43  
112. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 40:46  
113. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 40:51  
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 40:52  *****
115. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 41:10  *****
116. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 41:12  
117. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 42:23  
118. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 43:09  *****
119. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 44:08  *****
120. Ura Russian Federation 44:18  
121. roger1 (2) France marco 44:24  *****
122. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 45:41  
123. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 46:52  *****
124. AlanP France Annecy SO 47:19  
125. Jaivan Spain COBI 48:25  
126. testuser (2) Norway testclub 48:29  
127. Vitalik Petryshyn (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 48:47  
128. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 48:49  
129. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 49:12  
130. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 49:16  
131. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 50:32  
132. piel France ACA 50:47  *****
133. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 51:15  
134. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 51:28  
135. Storesandgubben Norway Express 52:33  *****
136. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 52:34  
137. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 52:57  
138. barat France Vélox 54:39  
139. Linus Sweden 55:30  *****
140. SINED France OPA Montigny 55:49  *****
141. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 58:00  
142. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 61:20  
143. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 62:27  
144. Rouman (2) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 66:21  
145. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 67:17  
146. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 72:24  
147. Martin Pettai Estonia 75:51  *****
148. Joacil Brazil CORELE 103:16  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
FNC VK (2) ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
FNC VK (3) ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf