Catching Features

Isotonic Relay April 1986

Open:18:00 Apr 30 2019
Close:07:45 May 17 2019
Map:/Isotonic86 snowy relay/events/Isotonic86 snowy relay/day1/H17-E Os.1.course
Created by:carlit
Description:This a part of real course in April of 1986. There was 1m. of snow on the terraine during the race.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

94 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:25  *****
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 35:51  
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 35:56  
4. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:09  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:11  *****
amazing map, maybe change the ground texture (I think some of jukkis old maps have textures that will fit perfect for this terrain)
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:22  
7. color Switzerland converter 36:29  
8. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 36:30  *****
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 36:34  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:36  
10. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 36:36  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:40  *****
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 36:42  
14. teddy Norway KLS 36:47  
15. perwhite France KLS 36:51  
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:05  
welp, guess the little hill after 7 didn't exist :P
17. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:18  
18. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 37:27  *****
Not fair, Pale probably ran this course back in 86...
19. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 37:31  
20. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 37:58  
21. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 38:03  *****
22. WST New Zealand HBOC 38:14  
23. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 38:17  *****
24. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 38:20  
25. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 38:42  
26. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 38:43  
27. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:45  
28. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 39:00  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:02  
30. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 39:10  
31. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 39:14  
32. show Switzerland Redmachine 39:15  *****
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 39:35  
34. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 39:59  *****
35. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 40:03  
36. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 40:04  
37. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:08  
38. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 40:11  
39. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 40:36  
40. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 40:40  
41. conor Ireland CNOC 40:56  
42. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 41:03  
43. John Wick European Union Killers 41:18  
43. jeb France VSO 41:18  
45. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 41:29  
46. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 41:30  
47. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 41:41  
48. oksove Norway Centrum OK 42:19  *****
Superb!
49. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 42:28  
50. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:32  
50. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 42:32  *****
52. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 42:42  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:02  *****
54. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 43:31  
55. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 43:38  
56. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:40  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:48  *****
58. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 44:51  *****
59. moosehunter Sweden Helt OK 45:00  *****
60. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 45:10  *****
61. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:10  
62. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 47:04  *****
63. ur Germany Berlin 47:35  *****
64. Jeff Australia UFO 47:55  
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:02  
66. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:09  
67. gvtoukc France TSN 49:04  
68. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 49:52  *****
69. honzau United States SDO 50:01  *****
70. Cube Austria LAC 50:10  
71. manzen Yemen UUCO 51:38  
72. HV Finland TP 52:32  *****
73. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 55:46  
74. Jadir Brazil COC 56:10  
75. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 58:51  
76. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 63:17  *****
77. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 66:23  
78. mjh Australia PO-A 67:43  *****
Great course thanks :)
79. denise Austria wien 77:35  *****
80. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 78:30  
81. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 81:15  
82. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 88:54  
cool forest
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Jeroetha Sweden Hjärnarps OL dnf  
Jonas Leandersson Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Phoenix Sweden Hjärnarps OL dnf  
SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn dnf  
FryDe Poland Koovee dnf  
Teemu Finland dnf