Catching Features

color maps recycled - E1§

Open:07:00 Mar 07 2016
Close:06:45 Mar 23 2016
Map:/Ulfsbakk/events/Ulfsbakk/day1/CF-short.course
Created by:color
Description:steep map with a lot of cliffs from norway, so watch out
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

98 official (+40 reruns) hide comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:26  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:29  
3. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:34  *****
4. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:42  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:12  *****
Nice
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:13  *****
mistakes on some downhill controls
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:47  
8. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 29:48  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:50  *****
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:59  
11, 13, 14 and 15... so bad finish
11. smed Kenya . 30:01  
12. arddu Finland :) 30:21  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:23  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 30:23  *****
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:52  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:16  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:20  
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:14  
19. aaroj Finland MSP 33:03  
20. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 33:26  *****
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:37  
Ran half way up a big cliff unintentionally, spent 2 mins trying to get back down...
22. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 33:49  
23. Moa Sweden SNO 34:27  
24. Mattman Sweden GMOK 34:37  *****
25. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 35:38  
26. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 35:45  *****
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:50  
28. teme Finland Nouski 36:09  
29. Ben Sand France viking 36:28  
30. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 36:49  *****
31. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 37:06  
32. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 37:20  *****
33. camd New Zealand NWOC 37:30  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 37:31  
35. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 38:13  
36. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 38:46  
37. SERG Russian Federation 38:54  
38. EVERTON Brazil COSM 38:56  
39. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 39:01  
40. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 39:27  *****
41. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 40:21  
42. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 40:55  
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:01  
44. mkietis Latvia Ozons 41:34  
45. Hans123 Germany 42:17  
46. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 42:46  
47. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 42:55  *****
48. oksove Norway Centrum OK 43:10  *****
49. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 43:20  
50. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 43:24  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:33  
52. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 43:40  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:30  *****
54. Trying Sweden 44:41  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:59  *****
56. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 48:13  *****
57. Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK 48:20  
58. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:25  
59. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 49:44  
60. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:54  
61. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 52:24  *****
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 56:13  
63. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 57:49  
64. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 61:03  
65. Louis Haltz France TAD 61:06  
66. ur Germany Berlin 61:35  
67. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 64:42  
68. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 70:39  
69. faure gwenael France CROCO 71:40  *****
70. Aita Spain Limiactiva 85:23  
71. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 95:32  *****
72. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 96:56  
73. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 102:05  
74. Marks Silva Brazil ADAAN 121:51  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
RS2 Ukraine dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kipple Sweden dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
Dahlen Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
cyrax Latvia dnf  
grynet Sweden Chesthair OK dnf