Catching Features

CF WOC16 Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 23 2016
Close:06:45 Jan 28 2016
Map:/CFWOC16-S/events/CFWOC16-S/day1/CFWOC-Sprint.course
Created by:color
Description:Catching Features WOC16 Sprint. The sprint will take place in a city center. Runningspeed is high on almost all surfaces except some sand and small forest parts. No highlight next legs needed. Winning time 17'. It will probably be a hard fight for medals.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

130 official (+91 reruns) 12 comments

1. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:54  *****
1. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:54  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:18  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:21  *****
5. bruce u Uganda :) 19:23  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:33  *****
7. smed Kenya . 19:37  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:38  
9. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:42  
10. The Moose New Zealand 19:57  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:11  
12. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:17  *****
13. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:19  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:22  *****
15. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 20:35  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:54  
17. teddy Norway KLS 21:16  
18. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:25  
19. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 21:27  *****
20. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:28  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:54  
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  *****
23. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 22:08  *****
24. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 22:09  *****
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:19  
26. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:32  
27. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 22:42  
28. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:43  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:49  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:56  
31. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:01  
32. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 23:03  *****
33. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 23:04  
34. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 23:11  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:18  
36. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 23:26  
37. Søren Denmark OK ØST 23:35  
38. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:38  
39. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:40  *****
40. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:44  
41. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:50  
42. Ben Sand France viking 23:54  
43. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 23:56  
44. mhaga Norway Raumar 24:11  
45. Colko Germany Pacers 24:22  *****
46. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:25  
47. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 24:33  *****
48. Rulltrappa Sweden 24:45  
49. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:52  
50. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:54  
51. Fight Germany USV 25:01  
52. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:05  
53. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 25:15  
54. teme Finland IkNV 25:25  
55. jeb France VSO 25:33  
56. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 26:11  
57. runit Canada GHO 26:13  
58. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:17  
58. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 26:17  
60. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 26:37  *****
61. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:41  
62. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:02  
63. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:09  
64. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:15  *****
65. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 27:28  
66. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:00  
67. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:15  
68. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 28:26  *****
69. oksove Norway Centrum OK 28:43  *****
70. SERG Russian Federation 28:46  
71. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 28:47  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:39  *****
73. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 29:56  *****
74. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 30:05  
75. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 30:19  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:03  
77. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:32  *****
78. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:50  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:43  
80. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 33:44  
81. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 33:52  
82. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:05  *****
83. Forney New Zealand PAPO 34:51  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:54  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:12  *****
86. Dahlen Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:15  
87. mk77 France ze ouineurs 37:39  *****
88. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 37:53  
89. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 38:02  
90. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 38:07  *****
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:15  
92. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 38:37  *****
93. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 38:53  
94. rik Belgium trol 40:48  
95. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:57  
96. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 41:22  *****
97. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 41:37  
98. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 41:51  
99. Dino Sweden OK Ravinen 42:35  *****
100. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:56  
101. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 44:15  *****
102. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 44:16  
103. Hans123 Germany 44:32  
104. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 45:02  *****
105. Spurrill Australia BBB 45:20  
106. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:56  
107. HV Finland TP 48:44  *****
108. Ruslan2 Australia 49:28  
109. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:18  
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 69:52  
111. michelb France MAR.CO. 71:59  
112. grete Norway Skien OK 74:26  
113. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 87:49  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  *****
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
DJUK United Kingdom dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf