Catching Features

Hamina 2 sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 18 2015
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2015
Map:/Hamina v5 8/events/Hamina v5 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion. Old bastion walls (uncrossable) are drawn by black symbol. Changed fences to take less space. Loose battle with Blender to make streed cred textures - so one non-painted church :(
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

128 official (+107 reruns) 10 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:45  *****
2. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:49  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:12  
4. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:20  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:25  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:54  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:22  
8. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 19:28  
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:29  
10. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 19:34  
11. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:35  
11. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 19:35  *****
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:36  
14. teddy Norway KLS 19:42  
15. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:45  
16. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:50  
17. color Switzerland converter 20:03  *****
18. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 20:04  *****
19. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 20:06  
20. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 20:09  
21. bruce u Uganda :) 20:11  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:12  
23. georgG Austria OLC Graz 20:21  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:28  *****
25. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 20:40  
26. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:49  *****
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:54  
28. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:55  
29. TuveM Sweden OK Linne 20:59  
30. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 21:00  
31. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 21:06  
32. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:09  
33. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 21:15  
33. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:15  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:19  
36. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 21:32  
37. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:36  
38. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:39  
39. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 21:46  *****
40. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 21:56  
41. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 22:00  
42. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:03  
43. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 22:09  
44. jeb France VSO 22:10  
45. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:24  
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:26  *****
47. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 22:30  
48. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:40  
49. willbur Norway Malvik IL 22:45  *****
50. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 22:54  
51. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:55  *****
52. Ben Sand France viking 23:01  
53. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 23:03  
53. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:03  *****
55. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:12  
56. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 23:14  
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:17  
58. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 23:20  
59. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 23:30  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
61. teme Finland IkNV 23:43  
61. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:43  
63. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 23:48  
64. SpringCupCF Denmark Spring Cup 23:51  
65. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 23:58  
65. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 23:58  *****
67. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 24:07  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:27  *****
69. Rulltrappa Sweden 24:37  
70. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:08  
71. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 25:17  
72. runit Canada GHO 25:19  
73. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 26:37  
73. midnightoil Australia 26:37  *****
75. Jouni Finland TP 26:46  
76. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 27:04  
77. ur Germany Berlin 27:38  
78. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 28:17  
79. West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC 28:58  
80. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:22  *****
81. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 29:37  
82. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:45  
83. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 30:02  
84. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 30:03  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:16  *****
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:34  
87. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:05  *****
88. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 31:16  
89. ashleynank Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club 31:19  
90. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 31:29  
91. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:34  
92. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 31:38  
93. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 31:54  *****
94. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:04  
95. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 32:15  
96. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:16  
97. andres Spain COV 32:32  
98. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 32:43  
99. peulopes Portugal ADFA 33:00  
100. adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 33:36  *****
101. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 34:34  
102. Hans123 Germany 34:51  
103. oksove Norway Centrum OK 35:46  *****
104. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 36:36  
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:56  
106. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 38:11  *****
107. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 40:21  
108. Anotylus Spain ALCON 42:43  
109. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 43:30  *****
110. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:04  
111. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 50:28  
112. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 51:03  *****
113. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 51:27  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
berlin Sweden OK ORION dnf  
gustavlarson Sweden y7 dnf  
Roland A Sweden OK Roxen dnf