Catching Features

Tekapo Middle

Open:08:00 Nov 28 2015
Close:08:00 Dec 13 2015
Map:/tekapo/events/tekapo/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:A full middle course e = 5m WT = 26min Sorry about the map picture, file was too big when I added a good one. Feedback is welcomed but if you rate 1* please add a comment so I know how to improve. Check out the map in real life http://y2u.be/0_DG-e3QgGM
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

110 official (+26 reruns) 8 comments

1. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:33  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:38  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:43  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:50  
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:58  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:20  
7. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:35  *****
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:41  
9. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 29:01  
10. color Switzerland converter 29:03  
11. bruce u Uganda :) 29:14  
12. HåkonRB Norway Halden SK 29:15  
13. smed Kenya . 29:31  
14. aaroj Finland MSP 29:58  
15. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 30:09  
16. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 30:17  *****
17. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 30:45  *****
18. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 31:14  
19. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 31:36  
20. georgG Austria OLC Graz 31:38  
21. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 31:50  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:03  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 32:16  
24. teddy Norway KLS 32:25  
25. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 32:42  
26. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 32:48  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:00  
28. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 33:31  
29. EVERTON Brazil COSM 33:50  
30. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 33:59  
31. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 34:04  
32. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 34:05  
33. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 34:56  
34. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:17  
35. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 35:21  
36. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:38  
37. GF Norway ???? 35:40  
38. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 35:44  
39. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 35:50  
40. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 36:01  
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:04  
41. DANSKEN (2) Denmark danmark ok 36:04  
43. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:10  
44. teme Finland IkNV 36:29  
45. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 37:04  
46. Trying Sweden 37:15  
47. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 37:17  
48. jeb France VSO 37:50  
49. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 37:54  
50. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 38:01  
51. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:14  
52. runit Canada GHO 38:22  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:36  *****
54. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:45  
55. Karl Fremstad Norway Kongsberg OL 39:13  
56. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 41:19  
57. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 42:07  
58. Ben Sand France viking 43:55  
59. Øyvind Hjermstad Norway Fossum 44:11  
60. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 45:01  
61. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 45:45  
62. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:47  
63. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 47:26  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:32  
65. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 48:57  
66. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 48:58  
67. mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC 50:25  
68. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 50:33  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 51:24  
70. ur Germany Berlin 52:02  
71. willbur Norway Malvik IL 53:25  *****
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 54:20  
73. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 54:34  
74. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 54:52  
75. Håvard Irgens Norway Fossum IF 57:28  *****
76. Map Runner (2) United States OK 58:03  
77. Baklid1 (4) Norway Konnerud 58:27  
78. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 59:33  
79. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 60:45  
80. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 61:28  
81. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 62:37  *****
82. Aita Spain Limiactiva 63:12  
83. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 63:52  
84. O-Outan France Thai'O 66:18  *****
85. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 67:54  
86. Hugo99 Sweden OK RIP 73:08  
87. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 74:27  
88. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 102:52  
89. Svil Australia TT 113:07  
90. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 131:11  
91. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 147:47  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  *****
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Artem16 Ukraine O-club dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
ledins South Africa coc dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
temelc Norway Asker Skiklubb dnf  
graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
sagra Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
WalAnd (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
temelc (2) Norway Asker Skiklubb dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
fwadsten (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Baklid1 (2) Norway Konnerud dnf  
rik (2) Belgium trol dnf  
tommy vartia (2) Sweden ok löftan dnf  
Rafael Bossi (2) Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
billd (2) United States wcoc dnf  
scout90909 (2) Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva dnf  
minilepre (2) Italy Giambrodi dnf  
Baklid1 (3) Norway Konnerud dnf  
Baklid1 (5) Norway Konnerud dnf