Catching Features

Paper mill sprint 2

Open:08:00 Oct 25 2015
Close:08:00 Nov 09 2015
Map:/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4.2 8/events/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4.2 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion - a lot of fixes. Bridges are slow - distance 0:30 s on road takes 1:20 on the bridge. If you across a bridge you are cast over it - but it's possible. You can also jump onto a bridge this way and continue running along it.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

84 official (+26 reruns) 3 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:04  
2. georgG Austria OLC Graz 27:05  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:55  *****
3. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:55  
5. teddy Norway KLS 28:06  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:13  
7. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 28:23  
8. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 28:24  *****
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:40  
10. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:49  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:20  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:41  *****
13. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 29:52  
14. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:54  
15. smed Kenya . 30:02  
16. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:09  
17. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 30:32  
18. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 30:37  
19. color Switzerland converter 30:42  
20. Doyle Australia CHOC 30:46  
21. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:02  
22. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:40  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:41  
24. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 32:00  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:15  
26. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 32:33  
27. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 32:44  *****
28. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 33:14  
29. Mats Norway Halden SK 33:31  
30. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 33:47  
31. FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team 34:00  
32. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 35:14  
33. teme Finland IkNV 35:28  
34. Ben Sand France viking 36:15  
35. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:21  
36. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:41  *****
37. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 38:03  
38. jeb France VSO 38:09  
39. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 39:22  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:34  
41. WeserF China OL-Teamet 40:24  
42. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:20  
43. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 41:28  
44. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 41:50  
44. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 41:50  
46. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 42:28  
47. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:15  *****
48. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 44:05  
49. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 47:34  
50. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 47:48  *****
51. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:31  
52. Jeff Australia UFO 52:34  
53. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:58  
54. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 63:49  
55. Hans123 Germany 64:03  
56. Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL 68:39  
57. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 72:51  
58. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 89:20  
59. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 115:29  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Cesheep France NAO dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  *****
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Abel Herrero Spain ORCA dnf  
OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf