Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #1

Open:07:00 Sep 01 2015
Close:06:45 Sep 18 2015
Map:/Hoybraten/events/Hoybraten/day1/CF-Wcup2015-1.course
Created by:color
Description:Welcome to the Catching Features World Cup 2015. Get ready for several races on 8 maps. First stage on the map "Hoybraten" right next to the uploaded map Torebrate. You can use the "Torebrate" maps as training if you want. Can you win the overall ranking?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

128 official (+30 reruns) 12 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 44:12  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:16  
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 44:18  *****
4. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 44:25  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:34  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:35  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:40  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 44:48  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 44:56  *****
10. jean France VSO 44:59  *****
11. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:00  *****
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:01  *****
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:28  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:28  *****
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:35  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 45:42  
17. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 45:47  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 45:48  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:57  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 45:59  
21. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 46:22  *****
22. Doyle Australia CHOC 46:31  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 46:38  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:51  
24. smed Kenya . 46:51  
26. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 47:00  *****
27. aaroj Finland MSP 47:07  
28. OBT France KLS 47:32  *****
29. Johanr Sweden GMOK 47:42  
30. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 47:44  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 47:45  
32. bruce u Uganda :) 47:57  *****
33. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 48:29  
34. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 48:50  
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:53  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:37  
37. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 49:57  
37. Søren Denmark OK ØST 49:57  
39. Ben Sand France viking 50:15  
40. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 50:35  
41. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 50:43  *****
42. Moa Sweden SNO 51:06  *****
43. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 51:25  *****
44. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 51:46  
45. EVERTON Brazil COSM 51:57  
46. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 52:06  *****
47. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 52:56  
48. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 52:58  
49. georgG Austria OLC Graz 52:59  
50. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 53:19  
51. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 53:49  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:09  
53. teme Finland IkNV 54:10  *****
54. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 54:11  
55. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 54:51  *****
56. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 55:05  
57. vertti Finland KangSK 55:10  
58. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 55:25  
59. mhaga Norway Raumar 55:28  
60. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 55:36  
61. Trying Sweden 55:45  
62. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 55:52  
63. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 55:58  
64. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 56:04  
65. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 56:20  
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:44  
67. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 58:11  *****
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:17  *****
69. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 60:29  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:49  
71. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 61:03  *****
72. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 61:06  
73. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 61:35  
74. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 62:20  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 62:39  
76. runit Canada GHO 63:06  
77. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 63:46  
78. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 64:37  *****
79. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 64:42  *****
80. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 66:19  
81. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 67:41  
82. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 67:54  
83. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 69:36  *****
84. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 69:55  
85. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 70:58  
86. Ura Russian Federation 71:11  *****
87. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 71:22  
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 71:26  
89. Jadir Brazil COC 73:09  
90. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 73:50  
91. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 73:59  
92. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 75:15  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 76:31  
94. aurebekk Norway Torridal IL 77:05  
95. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 80:45  
96. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 81:00  *****
97. Rosine Germany TriFun 85:04  
98. Jocke Finland STAR 88:10  *****
99. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 91:11  
100. mk77 France ze ouineurs 92:36  
101. Oscarlyngen Norway Frol IL 95:13  
102. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 96:44  
103. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 97:41  
104. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 102:26  
105. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 116:01  
106. DJUK United Kingdom 125:41  
107. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 135:31  *****
108. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 139:37  
109. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 147:57  *****
110. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 188:04  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Challe Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
OLAND Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Alex_91 Russian Federation Edelveis dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
David Runde Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jonas Myhre Northern Marianas KOK dnf  *****
CCuelho Uruguay FUO dnf