Catching Features

Guess the Country #1

Open:21:00 Jul 16 2015
Close:20:45 Aug 01 2015
Map:/GTC1/events/GTC/day1/1.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Please add to the series if you like the idea! I will be adding one every now and then, and if everyone did the same it would be nice :D There are many tracks in the terrain, these are not marked on the map! Otherwise it would be too easy.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

115 official (+45 reruns) 11 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:14  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:19  *****
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:30  
5. jean France VSO 22:37  
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:38  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:44  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:45  
9. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 22:46  
10. OBT France KLS 22:49  
11. R.S Italy 22:58  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:59  *****
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:00  *****
14. bruce u Uganda :) 23:01  *****
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:03  *****
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:06  
17. smed Kenya . 23:14  
18. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 23:34  
19. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:43  
20. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:58  *****
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:38  
22. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:56  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:24  
24. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 25:29  *****
25. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:23  
26. jeb France VSO 26:37  *****
27. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 26:51  
28. Ben Sand France viking 27:26  
29. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 27:40  
30. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:53  
31. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:23  *****
31. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 29:23  *****
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:34  *****
34. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 29:51  
35. Trying Sweden 30:15  
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:05  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:05  
38. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:23  *****
39. runit Canada GHO 32:20  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 32:22  
41. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 32:29  
42. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 33:33  
43. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 34:10  
44. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 34:40  
45. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 34:54  *****
46. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 35:18  *****
47. Moa Sweden SNO 36:15  
48. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 38:21  
49. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:56  *****
50. Adair MS Brazil CODD 40:02  
51. David G Sweden IKHP 43:27  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 44:18  
53. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 46:01  
54. Bob Hart United States QOC 56:49  
55. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 65:49  
56. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 68:05  
57. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 68:32  
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 76:35  
59. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 108:10  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Thomas Bousser France Fameck dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
Edvard C Sweden dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Colko Germany Pacers dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf  
CJsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Vicente Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Maria Jansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Kipple Sweden dnf  
ogry San Marino EÓK Lamin dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
mhaga Norway Raumar dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf