Catching Features

Glössbo Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 25 2015
Close:07:00 Feb 09 2015
Map:/Glössbo/events/Glössbo/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Goran Winblad
Description:Sprint on the same map but with different ground texture. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

145 official (+28 reruns) 6 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:07  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:13  
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 11:18  
3. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:18  
5. jean France VSO 11:22  *****
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:25  
7. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 11:29  
7. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 11:29  
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:30  *****
9. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:30  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:31  
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:40  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:49  
14. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:02  
15. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:05  *****
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:08  *****
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:08  
16. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:08  
19. color Switzerland converter 12:10  *****
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:14  *****
21. smed Kenya . 12:16  
21. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:16  
23. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 12:18  
24. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:20  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:23  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:24  
27. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:28  *****
28. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:37  
29. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:43  *****
30. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:44  
31. EVERTON Brazil COSM 12:58  *****
32. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 13:00  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:03  
34. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 13:04  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:07  
36. bruce u Uganda :) 13:14  
37. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 13:24  
38. teddy Norway KLS 13:26  
39. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 13:28  
40. Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany 13:29  *****
41. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 13:41  
41. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 13:41  
43. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 13:43  *****
44. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:54  
45. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 14:02  
46. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 14:16  
47. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:21  
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:40  
48. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 14:40  
50. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:44  
51. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:48  
52. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:57  *****
53. Ben Sand France viking 15:03  
54. Nm Norway NTNUI 15:43  
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:45  *****
56. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 15:50  
57. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 15:57  
58. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 16:00  
59. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 16:01  
60. runit Canada GHO 16:08  
61. jeb France VSO 16:12  *****
62. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 16:24  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:28  
64. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:34  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:41  
66. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 16:42  
67. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:21  
68. Hannibal Ukraine 17:24  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:30  *****
70. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 17:31  
71. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 17:37  *****
72. mk77 France ze ouineurs 17:44  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:49  
74. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 17:53  *****
75. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:04  
76. aaroj Finland MSP 18:07  
77. SERG Russian Federation 18:24  
78. Ben France TAD 18:25  *****
79. daglof Norway Hamar OK 18:37  *****
80. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 18:47  *****
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:50  
82. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 18:53  
83. mam Laos mama 19:00  
84. cwgray United States UNO 19:08  
85. georgG Austria OLC Graz 19:13  
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:15  
87. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 20:10  
88. x111xx Russian Federation 20:14  
89. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 20:33  
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 20:36  
91. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 20:49  
92. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:55  
93. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 21:07  
94. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 21:08  
95. chamuel Switzerland OLG Basel 21:15  
96. Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK 21:24  
97. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 22:13  
98. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:53  *****
99. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 25:06  
100. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 25:11  
101. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 25:13  
102. Mélanie France HVO 26:32  *****
103. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 27:40  
104. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:23  
105. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 29:20  *****
106. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 29:36  *****
107. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 37:10  
108. Grog Canada EOOC 38:48  
109. jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik 44:50  
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:05  
111. Ina Carina Austria SU Klagenfurt 51:57  
112. Crash United States CAOC 62:26  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Danne10 Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
simeon.burrill Australia BBB dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Colko Germany Pacers dnf  
Nivut Israel TAO dnf  
Mad Moose France TAF dnf  
Abel Herrero Spain ORCA dnf  
Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team dnf