Catching Features

CF WOC'15 Sprint Distance

Open:07:00 Jan 22 2015
Close:07:00 Jan 27 2015
Map:/Sumarak/events/CFWOC 15 Sprint/day1/Official Race.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Official Catching Features World Orienteering Championships 2015 Sprint Distance. Read all information at cfwoc.businesscatalyst.com. Please no info for late starters. Become and Orienteering World Champion now!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

160 official (+75 reruns) 29 comments

1. The Moose New Zealand 16:38  *****
2. jean France VSO 16:42  *****
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:45  
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:46  *****
5. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:50  
6. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:58  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:16  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:22  
9. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 17:23  
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:23  *****
11. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 17:24  *****
11. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 17:24  
13. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:30  
13. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 17:30  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:32  *****
15. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 17:32  *****
15. OBT France KLS 17:32  *****
18. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:34  *****
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:37  
20. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:48  *****
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:48  *****
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:51  *****
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:52  
24. arddu Finland :) 17:54  *****
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:57  
26. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 18:03  *****
27. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:21  
28. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:22  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:25  
30. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:29  *****
31. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 18:35  
32. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:36  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:38  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:40  
35. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:53  
36. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:00  
37. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 19:04  
38. runit Canada GHO 19:06  
39. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:13  
40. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:15  
41. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 19:19  
42. jeb France VSO 19:23  *****
42. Ben Sand France viking 19:23  
44. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 19:35  *****
45. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:41  
46. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 19:44  *****
47. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:50  *****
48. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 19:53  
49. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 20:03  *****
49. teddy Norway KLS 20:03  *****
51. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 20:11  
51. MH Norway NTNUI 20:11  
53. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 20:12  
54. Clokguy Britain CLOK 20:19  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:36  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:18  *****
57. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:21  
58. Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany 21:32  
59. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 21:36  
60. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 21:50  
61. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:59  
62. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 22:09  
63. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 22:12  
64. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:15  
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:17  
66. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 22:25  
67. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:27  
68. Mélanie France TAD 22:29  *****
69. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 22:30  
70. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 22:31  *****
71. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:32  
72. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:41  
73. Ben France TAD 22:50  
74. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:11  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:30  
76. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 23:50  
77. AstonKey1 Australia MFR 24:05  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:38  *****
79. aaroj Finland MSP 25:14  
80. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 25:32  *****
81. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 25:36  
82. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:38  *****
83. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:47  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:58  
85. SERG Russian Federation 26:05  
86. Herman Martinsen Norway Fredrikstad SK 26:06  *****
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:08  
88. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 26:11  *****
89. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 26:23  *****
89. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 26:23  
91. Gosha18 France VHSO 26:27  
92. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:46  
93. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 27:03  *****
94. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 27:07  
95. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 27:17  *****
96. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 27:43  
97. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:49  
98. mk77 France ze ouineurs 27:55  
99. yann savoie France COCS 28:03  
100. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:40  
101. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:09  *****
102. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 29:19  
103. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:50  
104. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:10  
105. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:27  
106. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 30:29  
107. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:02  
108. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:44  
109. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 32:25  *****
110. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 33:13  
111. Elmar Montero Spain OK Rabonen 33:32  
112. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:59  
113. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 37:03  
114. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:16  
115. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:09  *****
116. Jadir Brazil COC 38:48  
117. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 40:41  
118. cwgray United States UNO 41:45  
119. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 42:42  
120. Jeff Australia UFO 44:00  
121. mdv Italy Red Needle 44:45  *****
122. JOK77D Finland OK77 51:47  
123. Grog Canada EOOC 55:02  
124. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:50  
125. dinvater Switzerland OLC Kapreolo 69:42  *****
126. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 77:52  *****
127. vertti Finland KangSK 90:50  
128. ginger72 Sweden FK Vittus 92:44  
Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  *****
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
peulopes Portugal ADFA dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Pozzeb Gabon Pol Besanguru dnf