Catching Features

Pulesjärvi (OCAD) - sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 20 2015
Close:08:00 Feb 01 2015
Map:/WOC 2001 a1 8 150/events/WOC 2001 a1 8 150/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion for an old map area used in CF about 10 years ago. Trees are not typical for this area. Short intro.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

161 official (+47 reruns) 19 comments

1. OBT France KLS 13:14  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:28  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:32  
3. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 13:32  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:32  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:40  *****
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:49  
8. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:52  *****
9. The Moose New Zealand 13:55  
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:07  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:09  
12. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:12  *****
13. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:15  
14. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 14:21  *****
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:22  
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:23  *****
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:25  *****
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:25  
19. color Switzerland converter 14:32  
20. smed Kenya . 14:34  
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:43  
22. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 14:44  
23. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:48  
24. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 15:01  
25. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 15:05  
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:09  
27. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:13  
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:16  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:22  
30. teddy Norway KLS 15:24  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:28  
32. bruce u Uganda :) 15:34  
33. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 15:40  
34. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 15:46  
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:52  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:00  
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:01  
38. MH Norway NTNUI 16:05  
39. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:08  *****
40. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 16:09  
41. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 16:17  
41. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:17  *****
43. EVERTON Brazil COSM 16:25  
44. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:26  *****
45. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:32  
46. sas Norway n/a 16:39  *****
47. aaroj Finland MSP 16:46  
48. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:47  *****
49. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:50  
50. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 16:54  
51. Trying Sweden 16:59  
52. Ben Sand France viking 17:00  
53. runit Canada GHO 17:05  
54. yann savoie France COCS 17:14  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 17:22  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:23  
57. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 17:25  
58. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:33  
58. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 17:33  
60. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 17:34  *****
61. jeb France VSO 17:35  *****
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:42  
63. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:55  
64. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 18:07  
65. Moa Sweden SNO 18:13  
66. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 18:17  
67. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:21  
68. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 18:22  
69. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 18:26  
70. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:36  
71. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 18:38  
72. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 18:42  
73. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 18:50  
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:55  *****
75. Mélanie France HVO 19:11  
76. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:14  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:19  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:28  
79. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 19:33  
80. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 19:49  
81. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:04  *****
82. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 20:12  
83. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 20:13  
83. gvtoukc France TSN 20:13  
85. Ben France TAD 20:31  *****
86. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 21:00  *****
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:00  
86. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:00  
89. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 21:02  *****
90. Colko Germany Pacers 21:06  
91. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 21:07  
92. mk77 France ze ouineurs 21:19  
93. BB King Sweden ÖOK 21:22  
94. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 21:28  
95. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 21:41  *****
96. Nm Norway NTNUI 21:42  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:48  *****
98. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 22:04  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 22:36  
100. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 23:19  
101. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 23:44  *****
102. SINED France OPA Montigny 23:49  *****
103. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 23:55  
104. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:04  *****
105. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 24:05  
106. Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK 24:09  *****
107. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 24:15  
108. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:34  
108. JOK77D Finland OK77 24:34  *****
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:46  
111. cwgray United States UNO 24:57  
112. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:07  *****
113. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 25:14  
114. bageli Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:32  
115. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 26:00  
116. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:02  
117. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 26:06  *****
118. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 26:24  
119. Gosha18 France VHSO 27:00  
120. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:30  *****
121. dinvater Switzerland OLC Kapreolo 27:45  
122. Fryderyk Poland Ks Spójnia Warszawa 27:47  
123. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:59  
124. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 29:08  
125. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 29:19  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:22  
127. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 29:35  *****
128. barat France Vélox 31:22  
129. chamuel Switzerland OLG Basel 31:47  
130. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 34:02  
131. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 35:05  
132. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 35:19  
133. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:20  
134. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 35:58  
135. vertti Finland KangSK 37:03  
136. Anotylus Spain ALCON 37:48  
137. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 38:46  
138. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 39:20  
139. mdv Italy Red Needle 39:50  *****
140. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 40:10  
141. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 43:59  
142. wtawtaw European Union 44:28  
143. danilo Serbia magic map 46:21  
144. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 47:57  
145. Lambi Nepal Verdal OK 50:45  
146. Klasse Sweden SOK 51:59  
147. Pozzeb Gabon Pol Besanguru 52:02  *****
148. Ina Carina Austria SU Klagenfurt 55:20  
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 55:34  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
John T Vallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  
peulopes Portugal ADFA dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Nivut Israel TAO dnf