Catching Features

Konkalampi 3 OCAD

Open:08:00 Jul 30 2014
Close:08:00 Aug 14 2014
Map:/Konkalampi 3 8 150/events/Konkalampi 3 8 150/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The second race on this map. The same conversion. Big cliffs are UNPASSABE (as well as unpassable fences - should not be by route on this race).
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

132 official (+25 reruns) hide comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 27:40  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:43  
3. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 28:00  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:04  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:19  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:27  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:29  
8. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:31  
9. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 28:43  
10. color Switzerland converter 28:52  
11. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 29:12  
12. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 29:28  *****
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:31  
one big miss
14. The Moose New Zealand 29:35  
14. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:35  
16. jean France VSO 29:39  
17. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:43  
18. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 29:45  
19. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 29:48  
20. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:49  
21. Søren Denmark OK ØST 30:23  
22. Doyle Australia CHOC 30:30  
23. smed Kenya . 30:33  
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:35  
Completely lost to 2, other than that ok...
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:36  
26. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 31:05  
27. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:16  *****
28. Rulltrappa Sweden 31:24  
29. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:30  *****
bad race doesn't like the map, it looks very old, you could convert it to real norm
30. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 31:37  
31. willbur Norway Malvik IL 31:40  *****
32. arddu Finland :) 31:42  
33. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 31:44  
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:53  
35. EVERTON Brazil COSM 32:07  *****
36. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 32:11  *****
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:20  
38. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:28  
39. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 32:35  
40. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:47  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:58  
42. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 33:03  
43. Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany 33:12  
43. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:12  
45. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:15  
46. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:16  *****
Forgot to go to control 12 ....
47. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 33:52  
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:01  *****
49. Aakoo Finland 34:24  
49. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 34:24  
51. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 34:26  
extremely laggy for me
52. Ben Sand France viking 34:30  
53. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 34:35  
Skipped 12 :(
54. Trying Sweden 34:38  
55. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 34:44  
56. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 34:46  
57. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 35:43  *****
58. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 36:13  
59. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 36:23  
60. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:35  
61. Roman France VSO 37:20  *****
Control 6 and 11...
62. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:43  
63. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 38:21  
64. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 38:24  
65. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 39:04  
66. energy1986 (2) Russian Federation Serpuhov 39:59  
67. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 40:04  
67. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 40:04  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:37  *****
70. Kiri (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:41  
71. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 40:42  
72. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:45  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:51  
74. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 41:00  
75. seal Sweden Täby Ok 41:01  
76. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 41:10  
77. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 41:14  
78. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 42:02  *****
79. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 42:22  
80. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 42:25  
80. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:25  
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:32  
83. j-engström Norway OK Orion 42:37  
84. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 43:17  *****
85. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 43:37  
86. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 43:38  
87. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:44  
88. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 43:46  
89. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 44:43  
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:49  
91. conor Ireland CNOC 45:11  
92. dunderklumpen (3) El Salvador tullinke sk 45:22  
93. GJones Australia 45:44  *****
94. BB King Sweden ÖOK 45:48  
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 47:42  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:03  
97. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 49:22  
98. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 50:48  
99. Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb 51:32  
100. Linus Sweden 52:17  *****
101. SINED France OPA Montigny 53:08  *****
102. Ura Russian Federation 54:59  
103. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 55:17  
104. Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan 55:31  
105. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:07  
106. cwgray United States UNO 59:07  
107. Pereira Brazil COSAM 59:20  
good
108. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 59:40  
109. Jadir Brazil COC 60:02  
110. Loic (3) France 62:13  *****
111. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 66:13  
112. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 71:05  
113. Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP 73:27  
114. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 74:03  
115. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 74:43  
116. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 81:07  
117. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 83:53  *****
118. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 84:28  
119. ur (2) Germany Berlin 87:35  *****
120. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 88:58  
121. wtawtaw (2) European Union 92:53  
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 108:32  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ran to 13th after 11th :(
Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
ran straight to 13 :(
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
danmon New Zealand NWOC dnf  
noname3 Austria noclub dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Stian Sundsvik Norway Frol IL dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
HugoD (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
dunderklumpen (2) El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
JohRid (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Loic (2) France dnf  
OLofsson (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza dnf