Catching Features

remade SOW-E1

Open:07:15 Oct 27 2013
Close:04:45 Nov 12 2013
Map:/SOW2011-1/events/SOW2011-1/day1/CF2.course
Created by:color
Description:sprint on a small map. path is almost invisible. controls are inside the holes and pits!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

167 official (+55 reruns) 17 comments

1. OBT France KLS 14:30  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:59  
3. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:00  
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:03  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:16  *****
6. R.S Italy 15:17  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:25  *****
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:30  
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:36  *****
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:41  
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:42  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:57  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:07  *****
14. smed Kenya . 16:24  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:46  *****
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:55  
17. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:56  
18. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:03  
19. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:07  
20. jean France VSO 17:29  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:35  
22. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:49  *****
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:55  
24. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:57  
25. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:00  
26. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:01  
27. bruce u Uganda :) 18:02  
28. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:28  *****
29. Roman France VSO 18:34  
30. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 18:52  
30. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 18:52  *****
32. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:09  
33. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 19:19  
34. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:25  
35. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:36  
36. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:37  
37. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 19:39  
38. perwhite France KLS 19:45  
39. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 19:51  
40. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:58  
41. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:16  
42. Doyle Australia CHOC 20:19  *****
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:28  
44. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 20:51  
45. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:02  
46. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:32  
47. ale France france 21:38  
48. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:39  
49. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:42  
50. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 22:07  
51. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:10  
52. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 22:11  
53. georgG Austria OLC Graz 22:18  
54. mattg New Zealand CMOC 22:35  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:40  
56. jeb France VSO 22:41  *****
57. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 22:45  
58. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:57  
59. JH Finland MS Parma 22:58  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 22:59  *****
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:16  
62. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 23:22  *****
63. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 23:32  
64. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 23:59  
65. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 24:10  
66. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:16  
67. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:09  *****
68. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 25:20  *****
69. GF Norway ???? 25:29  
70. Adair MS Brazil CODD 25:30  
71. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:59  
72. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:14  
73. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 26:18  
74. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 26:24  
75. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:25  
76. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 26:32  
77. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 26:40  
78. Tim New Zealand OHV 27:04  
79. Ben Sand France viking 27:06  
80. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:32  
81. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:40  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:40  
83. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:48  *****
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:29  
85. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 29:55  
86. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 30:29  
87. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 30:32  
88. biggins United States CSU 30:45  
89. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:02  
90. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 31:17  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:22  *****
92. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 32:20  
93. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 32:50  
94. O-Outan France Thai'O 33:14  *****
95. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 33:49  
96. Trying Sweden 34:37  
97. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:58  
98. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 35:33  
99. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 35:44  
100. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 37:10  
101. Ura Russian Federation 37:20  
102. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:15  
103. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 41:24  
104. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 41:52  
105. faure gwenael France VSO 42:36  *****
106. falmburon Switzerland 43:24  *****
107. Storesandgubben Norway Express 45:46  *****
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:00  
109. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 46:35  
110. Jadir Brazil COC 47:20  
111. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 47:45  
112. rik Belgium trol 48:35  
113. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 53:05  
114. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 54:54  *****
115. Linus Sweden 60:30  *****
116. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 64:19  
117. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 67:39  
118. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 72:48  *****
119. Grog Canada EOOC 87:00  
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 88:53  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
nafets Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
suffocwilk United Kingdom SUFFOC dnf  *****
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
SINED France OPA Montigny dnf  *****
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
qoaahi Switzerland dnf  
oskar lundgren Sweden vittjärv dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  *****
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
JonasMartner Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Sixten Britain Ockelbo dnf  
Hugggge HS Sweden Ulricehamns ok dnf  
Jens Edsen Denmark Nordvest OK dnf