Catching Features

[OCAD]BAli Middle

Open:08:00 Mar 26 2013
Close:09:00 Apr 10 2013
Map:/BAli 2/events/BAli 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Do you like this one better? And what could do it better? 19' Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

158 official (+34 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:33  
2. OBT France KLS 20:35  *****
very nice but too easy
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:37  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:46  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:50  *****
this one made much more fun
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:00  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:01  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:15  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:18  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:22  
11. jean France VSO 21:23  *****
really better
12. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:29  
13. smed Kenya . 21:31  
14. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:32  
15. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:33  
15. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:33  
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:34  *****
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:40  
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:46  *****
20. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:48  *****
21. Théo France JOG 21:55  
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:58  *****
Nice
23. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 22:00  
24. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 22:04  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:05  
25. R.S Italy 22:05  
27. sas Norway n/a 22:06  *****
lost some time in the stard sadly. Pretty nice map, but quiet standard.
27. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 22:06  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:09  
29. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:09  
31. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 22:10  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:20  
32. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:20  
34. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 22:21  
35. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:24  
35. too fast! France theteam 22:24  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:26  
38. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:27  *****
39. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 22:48  
40. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 22:52  *****
41. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 22:59  *****
very nice! ;)
42. bruce u Uganda :) 23:01  
42. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:01  
44. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:04  *****
slow donw the speed in the marches and add some green areas
45. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:12  
46. SG Sweden IF Rigor 23:15  
47. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:21  
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:21  
49. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 23:24  
50. go straight Austria OCFF 23:25  
51. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:30  *****
I like this map!
52. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:33  
53. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:39  
54. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:40  
55. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:43  
56. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 23:58  *****
57. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 24:02  *****
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:03  *****
59. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:04  *****
60. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:06  *****
this was alot better than last one, this is more realistic!
61. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 24:11  
62. Mellan Sweden SIK 24:12  
63. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:29  
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:35  
65. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 24:36  *****
66. Moa Sweden SNO 24:43  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:49  *****
68. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 24:54  
69. artem Ukraine 24:56  *****
70. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 25:01  *****
71. jeb France VSO 25:15  *****
72. gvtoukc France TSN 25:19  
73. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:35  *****
74. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 25:36  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:37  
76. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 25:41  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:41  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:47  
79. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:53  
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:10  
81. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 26:33  
81. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 26:33  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:33  
84. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 26:34  *****
85. daglof Norway Hamar OK 26:41  *****
86. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:12  
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:13  *****
87. simzet Norway NTNUI 27:13  
89. perwhite France KLS 27:17  
90. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 27:21  *****
91. Xem Belarus BSU OK 27:37  
92. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 27:39  *****
93. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 27:58  
94. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 28:09  *****
95. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 28:13  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:14  
97. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:25  
98. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 28:27  
99. Trying Sweden 28:36  
100. Jocke78 Sweden 28:46  
101. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 28:47  
102. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 28:54  
103. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 29:10  *****
nice map
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 29:18  
105. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:28  *****
106. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 29:51  
107. Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak 30:00  
108. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:06  
109. wil09 France garde rép 30:10  
110. Timur Khusnutdinov Russian Federation Academi winter of sports 30:28  
111. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 31:04  
112. Roman France VSO 31:32  
113. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:37  
114. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:38  
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:38  
116. AlanP France Annecy SO 31:56  
117. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 32:23  
118. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 32:35  
119. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 32:38  
120. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 33:16  
121. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 33:26  
122. kike-o Spain cov 33:36  
123. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 33:52  
124. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 34:22  
125. Storesandgubben Norway Express 35:12  *****
126. blazo Serbia Rtanj 35:14  
127. Jadir Brazil COC 35:30  
128. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 36:18  *****
129. Klfr Sweden 36:58  
130. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 37:04  
131. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 37:25  
132. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 41:03  
133. Linus Sweden 42:34  *****
134. Joacil Brazil CORELE 43:26  
135. TR Finland RaLu 46:03  
136. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 46:57  *****
137. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 47:33  
138. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 48:49  
139. SINED France OPA Montigny 54:31  *****
140. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 57:04  *****
cool
141. JohnR Canada GVOC 57:51  
142. GudonuS Russian Federation 60:48  
143. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 64:16  
144. CPStef France CACC 75:36  *****
thanks, très précis !!!
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
AlistairR New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Meghan Canada GVOC dnf  
GedasM Lithuania dnf  
MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød dnf  
Greg NaMeh Slovenia MOK dnf