Catching Features

CFranky Tour 2, 6. Sprint

Open:07:00 Feb 05 2013
Close:07:00 Feb 20 2013
Map:/Castle made of Sand/events/Castle made of Sand/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Castle made of Sand, WT: ~12 mins, Fantasy Sprint map i created some time ago, should be good runnable, trashbins are not on the map, have fun
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

165 official (+91 reruns) 24 comments

1. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 11:48  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:32  *****
3. jean France VSO 12:49  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:49  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:53  *****
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:09  *****
7. OBT France KLS 13:18  
8. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:26  *****
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:30  *****
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:36  
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:39  
12. R.S Italy 13:41  
13. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 13:55  
14. bruce u Uganda :) 13:58  
15. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 14:00  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:03  *****
17. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:04  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:07  
19. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:13  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:13  *****
21. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 14:15  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:15  *****
23. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:20  
24. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:27  
25. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 14:28  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:41  *****
27. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:43  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:54  
29. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 14:55  
30. jeb France VSO 14:56  *****
31. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:57  
31. georgG Austria OLC Graz 14:57  
33. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:06  
34. Ben Sand France viking 15:12  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:19  
36. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 15:23  
37. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:28  *****
38. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:29  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:31  
40. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:42  *****
41. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 15:51  
42. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:53  
43. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 16:08  *****
43. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 16:08  
45. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 16:14  *****
46. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:19  
47. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 16:20  
48. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:26  *****
49. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 16:28  
50. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 16:32  
51. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:33  
52. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:37  *****
53. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:50  
54. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 16:52  *****
55. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 16:53  *****
56. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 17:01  *****
57. B2OBK France KLS 17:10  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:14  *****
59. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 17:34  
60. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 17:37  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:43  
62. gvtoukc France TSN 17:52  
63. Klll Denmark neXus OK 17:53  
64. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 17:58  
65. Roman France VSO 17:59  *****
66. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 18:03  *****
67. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 18:06  
68. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:10  
69. wejo Sweden Småland 18:13  *****
70. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 18:18  
71. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 18:24  *****
72. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:27  *****
73. Nank Australia EVOC 18:36  
74. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:42  
74. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:42  
76. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:54  
77. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:57  *****
78. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 19:00  
79. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:02  
80. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:19  
81. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 19:23  
82. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:26  
83. perwhite France KLS 19:39  
84. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 19:46  
85. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:33  *****
86. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 20:36  
87. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 20:40  
88. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:52  *****
89. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:05  
90. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 21:15  
91. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 21:41  
92. Moa Sweden SNO 21:54  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:28  
94. Hans Merken Belgium KMS 22:30  *****
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 22:37  *****
96. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 22:45  
97. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:54  
98. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 23:59  *****
99. gab France vhso 24:04  
99. bzou France Dijon 24:04  
101. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:28  
102. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 24:35  
103. Manudona Spain Semidesierto 24:37  
104. wil09 France garde rép 24:43  
105. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 24:47  
106. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:59  
107. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 25:04  *****
108. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 25:23  
109. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 25:29  *****
110. BJP United Kingdom QO 25:34  *****
111. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 25:36  *****
112. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 25:53  
113. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 26:02  
114. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 26:18  *****
115. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 26:23  
116. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 26:37  
117. Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr 27:24  
118. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 27:40  *****
119. Storesandgubben Norway Express 28:17  *****
120. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 28:32  
121. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:45  
122. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 29:48  
123. Jadir Brazil COC 30:00  
124. Joacil Brazil CORELE 30:28  
125. muni Switzerland SKOG 30:38  
126. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 30:45  
127. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 31:03  
128. Linus Sweden 31:47  *****
129. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 31:58  
130. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 32:26  
131. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 32:28  
132. SINED France OPA Montigny 34:11  *****
133. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 35:09  
134. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:45  *****
135. Adair MS Brazil CODD 37:54  
136. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 40:36  
137. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 41:57  
138. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:46  
139. defix France Orient'Express 66:03  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  *****
bageli Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
GudonuS Russian Federation dnf  
swissmiss Swaziland SuperHeros dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf  
NK Israel dnf