Catching Features

[OCAD]Aldeno - Sprint

Open:06:00 Jan 14 2013
Close:06:00 Jan 29 2013
Map:/Aldeno-Village/events/Aldeno-Village/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:My first attempt at converting a proper sprint map and I'm quite pleased. Everything you expect to be impassable including orchards (yellow with green dots) is impassable. Some 2d barriers might be weird so don't try cheating or you might get stuck.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

153 official (+75 reruns) 35 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:47  *****
2. OBT France KLS 24:04  *****
3. R.S Italy 25:08  
4. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 25:51  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:59  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:09  *****
7. Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen 26:57  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:58  *****
9. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 27:16  
10. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:21  *****
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:29  *****
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 27:32  
13. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:41  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:44  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:51  *****
16. jean France VSO 27:55  
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:55  *****
18. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:12  *****
19. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 28:23  
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:57  
21. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 28:59  *****
22. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:02  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 29:04  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 29:07  
25. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 29:08  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:14  *****
27. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:36  *****
28. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:57  
29. bruce u Uganda :) 29:58  *****
30. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:14  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 30:15  
31. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 30:15  *****
33. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 30:22  
34. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 30:28  *****
35. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 30:52  
36. Ben Sand France viking 31:00  
37. georgG Austria OLC Graz 31:03  
37. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:03  
39. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 31:14  
40. jeb France VSO 31:16  *****
41. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 31:34  *****
42. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 31:37  
43. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 32:09  
44. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:30  *****
45. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 32:33  
46. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 33:03  *****
47. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:12  
48. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 34:03  *****
49. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 35:03  
50. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 35:13  *****
51. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:14  *****
52. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 35:57  
53. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 35:58  *****
54. too fast! France theteam 36:04  
54. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:04  *****
56. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:48  
57. Jaivan Spain COBI 36:51  *****
58. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 37:03  
59. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:08  *****
60. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 37:12  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:15  
62. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:24  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:07  *****
64. gvtoukc France TSN 39:09  *****
64. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 39:09  *****
66. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 39:10  
67. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 40:19  
68. wejo Sweden Småland 40:32  *****
69. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 41:07  *****
70. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:15  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:25  
72. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 41:31  
73. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 43:14  
74. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:19  
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:37  
76. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:29  
77. EVERTON Brazil COSM 44:33  
78. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 44:51  *****
79. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 45:05  
80. PG-Barn Sweden IFK Mora OK 45:25  
81. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 45:27  
82. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 45:45  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:52  
84. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:40  
85. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 47:04  
86. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 47:28  *****
87. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 51:04  
88. GudonuS Russian Federation 52:33  
89. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 52:34  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 54:27  
91. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 54:46  
92. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 54:59  
93. Joacil Brazil CORELE 55:54  
94. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 56:00  
95. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 57:02  
96. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 62:59  *****
97. Storesandgubben Norway Express 64:20  *****
98. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 64:41  
99. sam Austria NF Wien 65:19  
100. Linus Sweden 70:54  *****
101. SINED France OPA Montigny 95:17  *****
102. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 104:05  *****
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 110:01  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
iansmith United States CSU dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  *****
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  *****
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
tex Italy dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  
Fjack Denmark dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Model Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Åke Falkenström Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  *****
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
sinclair1996 Australia RRQ dnf