Catching Features

Vorab - Sprint

Open:17:00 Jan 07 2013
Close:04:45 Jan 23 2013
Map:/Vorabconvert/events/Vorabconvert/day1/CF2.course
Created by:color
Description:Same map. Sprint this time. WATCH OUT big lake is not crossable! and the long cliff may look wrong on your way from 9 to 10, but it has to be like that
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (54 votes)

Results

171 official (+46 reruns) 21 comments

1. jean France VSO 12:48  
1. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:48  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:49  
3. OBT France KLS 12:49  *****
5. Olav Lindens Norway Halden SK 12:52  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:54  *****
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:05  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:10  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:14  *****
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:18  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:30  
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:30  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:33  
14. HPM Norway NTNUI 13:35  
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:35  
16. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:38  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:40  *****
18. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:42  
19. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 13:47  *****
20. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:49  
21. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 13:54  
22. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:55  *****
22. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 13:55  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:56  *****
24. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 13:56  *****
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:00  
26. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 14:00  *****
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:00  
29. arddu Finland :) 14:02  
29. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 14:02  
31. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:03  
32. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 14:06  
33. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:08  
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:24  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:26  
36. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 14:28  
37. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:31  *****
38. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 14:32  
39. jeb France VSO 14:33  *****
40. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:36  *****
41. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:37  
41. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:37  
43. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 14:45  *****
44. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:46  *****
45. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 14:49  
46. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 14:51  
47. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 14:55  
47. JMH Finland Koovee 14:55  *****
49. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 14:57  
50. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 14:58  
51. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:00  
52. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:02  
53. Ben Sand France viking 15:04  
54. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:05  *****
55. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:06  
56. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 15:07  
57. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 15:12  
58. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 15:13  *****
59. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 15:16  
60. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:20  *****
60. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 15:20  *****
62. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:28  
63. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 15:29  
64. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 15:30  
65. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:34  *****
66. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 15:35  
67. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:36  
68. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 15:38  *****
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:41  *****
70. Lillen Sweden GMOK 15:42  
71. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:43  *****
72. go straight Austria OCFF 15:44  
73. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 15:45  
74. Brzi Slovenia OKB 15:48  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:54  
76. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 15:56  
77. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 16:02  
78. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:03  
79. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 16:04  
79. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 16:04  
81. iansmith United States CSU 16:05  
82. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 16:08  
83. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 16:16  *****
84. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 16:17  
85. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 16:18  *****
86. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:26  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 16:30  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:41  *****
89. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:42  
90. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:55  
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:58  
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:16  
93. gab France vhso 17:19  
94. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 17:21  
94. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 17:21  *****
96. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 17:22  *****
97. runit Canada GHO 17:28  
97. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 17:28  
99. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 17:37  
100. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:49  
101. Frabo Switzerland OLV Zug 18:00  
102. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 18:06  
103. Monta Kravcova Latvia Mezmalas MTB 18:10  
104. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 18:13  *****
105. faure gwenael France CROCO 18:34  *****
106. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 18:37  *****
107. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 18:43  *****
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:50  
109. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 18:57  
110. Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O 19:12  
111. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 19:25  
112. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 19:31  
113. Trying Sweden 19:34  
114. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 19:35  *****
115. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:37  
116. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 19:57  
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 20:36  
118. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:44  
119. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 21:01  
120. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:15  *****
121. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 21:24  
122. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 21:34  
123. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 21:36  *****
124. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:53  
125. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 22:05  *****
126. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:08  
127. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:10  *****
128. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 22:14  
129. Storesandgubben Norway Express 22:58  *****
130. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 23:24  
131. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 23:34  *****
132. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 23:38  *****
133. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 23:42  
134. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 24:08  
135. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 24:56  
136. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 25:20  
137. Pereira Brazil COSAM 25:25  
138. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 26:21  
139. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 26:52  *****
140. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 28:21  
141. marjoh Belgium 29:26  *****
142. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 29:44  
143. Joacil Brazil CORELE 30:19  
144. GudonuS Russian Federation 30:20  
145. OD1 United Kingdom OD 30:25  *****
146. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 30:58  
147. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 31:55  *****
148. Martin Pettai Estonia 32:17  *****
149. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 32:34  *****
150. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 33:50  
151. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 36:16  
152. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 36:32  
153. SINED France OPA Montigny 37:16  *****
154. Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 39:56  *****
155. BigJohn United States PTOC 40:35  *****
156. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 57:02  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
noname4 Austria noclub dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf