Catching Features

Vorab

Open:00:00 Jan 07 2013
Close:04:45 Jan 22 2013
Map:/Vorabconvert/events/Vorabconvert/day1/CF.course
Created by:color
Description:Intro of a reconvertion of a map from Switzerland about 2600m asl. Stony ground. Should be not toooo hard to get the controls. Early morning, enjoy the dawn (dawn=sunrise)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

167 official (+39 reruns) 18 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:16  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:23  *****
2. OBT France KLS 20:23  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:24  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:24  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:25  *****
7. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 20:28  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:29  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:30  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:32  *****
11. R.S Italy 20:37  
12. jean France VSO 20:38  *****
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:39  *****
14. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:40  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:41  *****
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:41  
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:44  
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:49  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:52  *****
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:55  *****
20. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 20:55  
22. anjo Sweden OK Orion 21:02  
23. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:04  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:04  
25. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 21:05  
26. go straight Austria OCFF 21:08  
27. jeb France VSO 21:09  *****
28. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 21:13  
29. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 21:14  *****
29. Trying Sweden 21:14  
31. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 21:16  
32. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:18  *****
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:19  *****
33. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:19  
33. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:19  
36. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:23  
36. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:23  *****
38. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:27  
39. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:31  
40. nh New Zealand WOC 21:32  
41. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 21:36  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 21:36  
43. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 21:37  
44. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:38  
45. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 21:39  
45. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 21:39  *****
47. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:40  
48. georgG Austria OLC Graz 21:50  
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:52  *****
50. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:56  
51. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:57  
52. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:01  
52. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 22:01  *****
54. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 22:03  
55. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 22:04  
56. Ben Sand France viking 22:05  
56. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 22:05  
58. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:08  *****
59. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 22:12  
60. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:13  
61. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 22:14  
62. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:16  *****
63. Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen 22:17  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:18  *****
65. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:20  
66. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 22:22  
67. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:23  *****
68. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:26  
69. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:31  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:33  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:35  *****
72. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 22:38  
73. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 22:39  
74. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:41  
74. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:41  
76. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:43  
77. David G Sweden IKHP 22:44  
78. Olav Lindens Norway Halden SK 22:46  *****
79. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:47  
80. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:53  
80. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 22:53  
80. Lillen Sweden GMOK 22:53  
83. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:54  *****
84. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:56  
85. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 23:01  
86. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 23:10  
87. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:16  *****
87. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 23:16  
89. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 23:17  
89. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 23:17  
91. iansmith United States CSU 23:22  
92. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:30  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:41  
94. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:44  
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:51  *****
96. gvtoukc France TSN 24:02  
97. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 24:28  
98. mapreader Austria OCFF 24:29  
99. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:31  *****
100. Brzi Slovenia OKB 24:36  
101. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:45  
102. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 24:53  
103. bruce u Uganda :) 24:54  *****
104. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:58  *****
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:06  
106. JOK77D Finland OK77 25:19  *****
106. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:19  
108. runit Canada GHO 25:22  
109. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:34  *****
110. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 25:50  
111. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:04  *****
112. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 26:43  *****
113. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 26:48  
113. Monta Kravcova Latvia Mezmalas MTB 26:48  
115. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 26:54  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:55  
117. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 27:10  *****
118. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 27:19  
119. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 27:32  
119. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 27:32  
121. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 27:41  
122. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 27:54  
123. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 28:30  
124. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 28:31  *****
125. Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O 29:28  
126. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 29:35  
127. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 29:40  
128. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 30:12  *****
129. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 30:34  *****
130. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 31:07  
131. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 32:05  *****
132. Pereira Brazil COSAM 32:46  
133. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:52  *****
134. gab France vhso 33:40  
135. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 34:07  *****
136. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 34:43  
137. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:51  
138. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 35:00  
139. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 35:11  *****
140. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:25  
140. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 36:25  
142. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 36:53  
143. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 37:47  
144. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 39:23  
145. AlanP France Annecy SO 40:11  
146. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:50  *****
147. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 43:58  
148. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 47:26  
149. GudonuS Russian Federation 48:00  
150. SINED France OPA Montigny 49:00  *****
151. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 50:16  
152. Joacil Brazil CORELE 52:17  
153. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 53:07  
154. marjoh Belgium 53:37  *****
155. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 54:52  
156. Thalmaya France cacc 66:06  
157. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 66:39  
158. Martin Pettai Estonia 73:41  *****
mam Laos mama dnf  *****
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
@daniels Latvia Sigulda dnf