Catching Features

Nya Varvet, Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 05 2013
Close:07:00 Jan 20 2013
Map:/Nya Varvet CF8/events/Nya Varvet east/day1/Short 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Takes some sprint skills on this one, its mostly the open terrain with a lot of small buildings like you have seen it on previous comps, there are a lot of close controls in it, changing with longer ones, start is tricky-dont trust the direction; WT 10:..
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

187 official (+100 reruns) 16 comments

1. Olav Lindens Norway Halden SK 10:14  
2. Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen 10:23  
3. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 10:33  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:40  *****
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:45  
6. jean France VSO 10:47  
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:51  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:51  
9. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 10:52  *****
10. OBT France KLS 11:03  
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:06  
12. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:07  
13. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:09  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:10  *****
15. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:11  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:13  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:14  *****
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:14  *****
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:14  
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:14  *****
21. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 11:15  
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:26  
22. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 11:26  
24. go straight Austria OCFF 11:28  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:31  *****
26. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:32  
27. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 11:42  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:48  
29. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:53  
30. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 11:55  
31. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 12:01  
32. color Switzerland converter 12:08  
33. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 12:13  
33. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 12:13  
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 12:20  
36. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 12:21  *****
37. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 12:27  
38. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:28  
39. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 12:30  
39. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 12:30  
41. georgG Austria OLC Graz 12:34  
42. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:36  
43. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:39  *****
44. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:40  
45. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:46  
46. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 12:51  *****
47. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:52  
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 13:01  
49. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:03  
50. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 13:13  
51. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:15  
52. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 13:26  
53. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 13:29  
54. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:30  
55. Tim New Zealand OHV 13:32  
56. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:35  
57. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:36  
58. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 13:38  
59. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 13:42  
59. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 13:42  
61. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:45  
62. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:55  
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:03  
64. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 14:06  
65. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 14:18  
66. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 14:22  
67. jeb France VSO 14:23  *****
68. andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:25  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:26  
69. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 14:26  *****
69. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 14:26  *****
72. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 14:28  
72. iansmith United States CSU 14:28  
74. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 14:29  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:40  
76. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 14:42  *****
77. Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS 14:45  
78. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:55  
78. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 14:55  
80. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 14:57  
81. Monta Kravcova Latvia Mezmalas MTB 15:02  *****
82. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 15:08  
83. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:15  
84. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 15:29  *****
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 15:31  
86. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:32  
87. Lillen Sweden GMOK 15:33  *****
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:49  
89. faure gwenael France VSO 15:57  *****
90. runit Canada GHO 15:58  
91. Ben Sand France viking 16:02  
92. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:03  
93. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 16:05  *****
94. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 16:07  
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:07  
96. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 16:09  
97. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:10  *****
97. ale France france 16:10  
99. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 16:30  
100. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:35  
101. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 16:38  *****
102. gvtoukc France TSN 16:44  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:46  
104. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 16:47  *****
105. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 17:06  *****
105. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 17:06  
107. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 17:08  
108. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 17:14  
109. BB King Sweden ÖOK 17:22  
110. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 17:30  
111. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 17:46  *****
112. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 17:52  *****
113. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 17:58  *****
114. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 18:00  
115. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 18:15  
116. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 18:18  
117. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 19:01  
118. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:06  
119. isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre 19:33  
120. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 19:36  
121. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 19:45  
122. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 19:46  
123. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 20:15  
124. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:19  
125. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 20:20  *****
125. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 20:20  
127. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 20:25  
128. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 21:47  
129. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 21:50  
130. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:53  
131. Eduards Latvia A2 22:42  
132. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 22:48  *****
133. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 23:09  
134. Linus Sweden 23:32  *****
135. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 23:46  
136. BigJohn United States PTOC 24:10  *****
137. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 24:37  *****
138. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:07  
139. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 25:30  *****
140. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 25:54  
141. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 26:06  
142. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 26:10  
143. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 26:46  
144. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 27:21  *****
145. TR Finland RaLu 27:53  
146. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 28:21  *****
147. Pereira Brazil COSAM 28:31  
148. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:18  
149. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 30:59  *****
150. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 31:16  
151. GudonuS Russian Federation 31:24  
152. SINED France OPA Montigny 31:37  *****
153. Joacil Brazil CORELE 31:45  
154. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 32:11  *****
155. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 33:34  
156. grete Norway Skien OK 38:04  
157. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 40:57  *****
158. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:16  
159. francois France bros 49:06  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
tex Italy dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Hannah Banana Austria LZ Omaha dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  *****
brorSimon Norway NTNUI dnf  
eivindgra Norway Asker SK dnf