Catching Features

[OCAD]Middle Earth - Middle

Open:06:00 Dec 14 2012
Close:06:00 Dec 29 2012
Map:/MiddleEarth/events/MiddleEarth/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:The map is from New Zealand and apparently called Middle Earth. Be sure to watch The Hobbit before running because the movie will be lame after seeing my version of Middle Earth ;) All NZ-runners, please advise me in how to make the map more realistic.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (66 votes)

Results

224 official (+87 reruns) 28 comments

1. OBT France KLS 21:41  *****
2. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:46  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:52  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:10  *****
5. R.S Italy 22:17  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:21  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:40  *****
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:55  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:07  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:11  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:16  
12. jean France VSO 23:29  *****
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:42  *****
14. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:03  *****
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:11  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:20  *****
17. color Switzerland converter 24:22  *****
18. smed Kenya . 24:25  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:56  *****
20. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:22  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:34  *****
22. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 25:35  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:01  *****
24. MH Norway NTNUI 26:08  
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:17  *****
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:19  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:28  
28. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:49  
28. cherries New Zealand HBOC 26:49  
30. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 26:50  *****
31. SG Sweden IF Rigor 26:55  
32. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:04  
33. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:27  *****
33. nh New Zealand WOC 27:27  
35. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:32  
36. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:02  
37. Ben Sand France viking 28:04  
38. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 28:56  
39. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:20  
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:29  
41. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 29:44  
42. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 29:58  
43. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 30:06  
44. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:04  *****
45. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:38  
46. Moa Sweden SNO 31:41  
47. lost Switzerland 31:49  
47. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:49  
49. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 32:13  
50. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:14  *****
51. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 32:16  
52. Trying Sweden 33:01  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:06  *****
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 33:26  
55. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 33:36  
56. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 33:39  *****
57. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 33:55  *****
58. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 33:59  
59. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:07  
60. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:12  *****
61. jeb France VSO 34:19  *****
62. OliB Switzerland SKOG 34:22  *****
62. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:22  
64. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 34:29  *****
65. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 34:35  *****
66. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 35:01  
67. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 35:03  *****
68. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 35:07  
69. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:59  *****
70. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 36:14  
71. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:35  
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:47  *****
73. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:54  
74. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:11  
75. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:36  *****
76. ddavi Mali Coc 37:48  *****
77. go straight Austria OCFF 37:52  
78. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 38:01  
79. gvtoukc France TSN 38:14  
80. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 38:27  *****
81. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 38:54  *****
82. ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet 39:01  
83. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 39:38  
84. lucasbasset France JOG 39:45  
85. georgG Austria OLC Graz 39:48  
86. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 40:27  *****
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:32  *****
88. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 40:46  *****
89. ale France france 40:54  
90. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 41:13  *****
91. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 41:30  
92. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:12  
93. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 42:13  
94. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 42:43  
95. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 43:12  
96. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 43:15  *****
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:47  
98. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 44:09  *****
99. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 44:16  
100. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 44:24  
101. Keo Sweden SNO 45:41  
102. mattg New Zealand CMOC 46:10  
103. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 47:24  
104. Doogi111 France VASCO 48:21  
105. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 48:28  
106. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 48:45  
107. julien France coatarmor 29 49:46  
108. Adair MS Brazil CODD 50:17  
109. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 50:21  
110. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:22  
111. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 50:26  
112. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 51:35  
113. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 51:37  
114. BB King Sweden ÖOK 51:44  
115. testuser Norway testclub 51:59  
116. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:37  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:17  *****
118. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 54:05  
119. Storesandgubben Norway Express 54:15  *****
120. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 56:15  
121. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 56:40  
122. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:44  
123. O-Outan France Thai'O 58:12  *****
124. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 58:55  *****
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 58:57  
126. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 59:33  
127. peh Sweden OL Teamet 60:13  
128. Linus Sweden 61:11  *****
129. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 61:44  
130. muni Switzerland SKOG 62:31  
131. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 66:00  *****
132. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 66:53  
133. Barbara Italy 68:57  
134. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 70:09  
135. immy New Zealand Auckland 70:25  
136. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 71:58  
137. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 72:09  
138. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 74:18  *****
139. arthurd United States ROC 74:47  
140. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 74:48  
141. denise Austria wien 77:14  *****
142. JOK77D Finland OK77 78:09  
143. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 81:12  *****
144. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 81:17  
145. francois France bros 83:25  
146. AlanP France Annecy SO 84:36  
147. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 84:46  
148. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 86:52  
149. marjoh Belgium 90:25  
150. Linkevich Igor Russian Federation Krasnoyarsk 90:55  
151. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 91:52  
152. Ura Russian Federation 92:23  
153. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 94:53  
154. Oleg Linkevich Russian Federation Krasnoyarsk 98:24  
155. barat France Vélox 100:19  
156. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 100:45  *****
157. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 111:57  
158. Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 114:59  
159. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 118:36  
160. SINED France OPA Montigny 248:36  *****
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  *****
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
BigJohn United States PTOC dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Aillete Spain Castilla y Leon dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  *****
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  *****
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Cyril OLIVIER France Vaucluse-84 dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf