Catching Features

(CC2012)Arcinazzo

Open:06:00 Mar 15 2012
Close:07:00 Mar 30 2012
Map:/Arcinazzo last/events/Arcinazzo/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Here is my version of the map. There are some weird contours round the 8:th and 9:th control, be careful there. I hope you brought your sportident card and got your best running shirt on because TV will be broadcasting live from the race. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (60 votes)

Results

141 official (+57 reruns) 39 comments

1. OBT France KLS 34:17  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:26  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:27  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 34:39  *****
4. antfor (3) Sweden L-100 IF 34:39  
6. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:52  
7. tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:00  *****
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:10  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:25  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 35:41  
11. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:46  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:58  *****
13. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 36:10  *****
14. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:19  *****
15. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 36:21  
16. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:23  
17. jean France VSO 36:29  
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:32  
19. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:37  *****
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:42  *****
21. HPM Norway NTNUI 36:48  
22. anjo Sweden OK Orion 36:53  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 36:56  *****
24. R.S Italy 37:04  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:07  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:08  *****
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 37:10  *****
28. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:13  
29. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:15  *****
30. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 37:17  *****
31. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:25  *****
32. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 37:39  *****
33. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 37:46  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:55  *****
35. olex (2) Ukraine OK Orion 37:57  
36. go straight Austria OCFF 38:36  *****
37. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:03  *****
37. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:03  
39. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 39:08  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:09  
41. color (2) Switzerland converter 39:20  
42. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 39:26  
43. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 39:34  
44. Ben Sand France viking 39:39  
45. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 39:48  *****
46. Empa (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:13  
47. Piotrek Poland MUKS 40:22  *****
48. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 40:24  
49. Ben Sand (3) France viking 40:30  
50. Miikaa Finland Koovee 40:43  
51. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:47  *****
52. Kas Australia NTOC 40:52  *****
53. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 41:15  *****
54. test2 (2) East Timor test2 41:44  
55. Ged Ireland 3ROC 42:15  
56. Empa (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:28  
57. SG Sweden IF Rigor 42:45  
58. Empa (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:02  
59. smed (2) Kenya . 43:28  
60. Fredde Sweden nxtg 43:40  *****
61. color Switzerland converter 43:42  *****
62. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 43:45  
63. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:08  
64. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 44:25  
65. SV Finland VaHa 44:31  
66. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 45:24  *****
66. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 45:24  
68. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 45:40  
69. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 46:13  
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:15  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:22  *****
72. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 46:23  *****
73. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 46:26  
74. ittam Sweden IKHP 46:28  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:41  *****
76. gvtoukc France TSN 46:44  
77. Trying Sweden 46:45  
78. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 46:49  
79. awesomepossum United States PTOC 47:06  
80. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 47:11  
81. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:45  *****
82. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 47:46  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 47:57  
84. Andrey(blr) (2) Belarus O`Belarus 48:10  
85. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 48:12  
86. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 48:13  *****
87. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 48:14  *****
88. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 48:17  *****
89. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:00  *****
90. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 49:18  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:25  
91. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 49:25  
93. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 49:31  *****
94. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 49:33  
95. mapreader (3) Austria OCFF 49:44  
96. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 49:48  *****
96. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 49:48  *****
98. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 50:10  *****
99. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 50:11  
100. SERG (2) Russian Federation 50:12  
101. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 51:02  *****
102. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 51:41  *****
102. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 51:41  *****
104. jeb France VSO 51:52  *****
105. Jonte Sweden GMOK 52:55  *****
105. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 52:55  
107. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:02  *****
108. Mikko Finland 54:15  
109. OliB Switzerland SKOG 54:26  *****
110. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 55:39  *****
111. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 56:08  
112. runit Canada GHO 56:09  
113. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 56:33  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:27  *****
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:09  
116. Xem Belarus BSU OK 58:13  
117. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:37  *****
118. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 60:09  
119. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 60:56  *****
120. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 61:00  
121. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 64:13  
122. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 65:23  *****
123. macey Australia NCN 66:19  
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 67:19  
125. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 67:31  
126. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 70:37  *****
127. OD1 (2) United Kingdom OD 71:37  
128. Linus Sweden 74:58  *****
129. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 76:20  
130. Doogi111 France VASCO 76:33  
131. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 77:26  *****
132. rKr Spain NCN 78:37  
133. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 80:40  
134. Klfr (2) Sweden 81:11  
135. Davveking Sweden IKHP 83:04  
136. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 83:23  *****
137. GS2013 (3) Brazil COSAM 87:12  
138. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 87:49  
139. Badine New Caledonia convergence 94:02  
140. Halogen Turkey IOK 95:35  
141. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 95:51  
142. housewife Great Britain esoc 96:17  
143. blazo (2) Serbia Rtanj 97:02  
144. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 101:08  
145. Cejax (2) Brazil Kaapora O C 119:56  
146. blazo Serbia Rtanj 121:35  
147. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 130:54  
148. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 145:47  
149. asol (2) Britain IND 165:41  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  *****
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Bruno Xavier Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mapreader (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
pan Pragovak (2) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Thiago Paim (2) Brazil 1ª Cia dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
schwachknoechler (2) Austria NFS dnf  *****
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  
andres (2) Spain COV dnf  
GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
fedevenice (2) Italy OrTarzo dnf  
BB King (3) Sweden ÖOK dnf  
pan Pragovak (3) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
schwachknoechler (3) Austria NFS dnf  *****
andres (3) Spain COV dnf  
GS2013 (4) Brazil COSAM dnf