Catching Features

(CC2012)Arcinazzo

Open:06:00 Mar 15 2012
Close:07:00 Mar 30 2012
Map:/Arcinazzo last/events/Arcinazzo/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Here is my version of the map. There are some weird contours round the 8:th and 9:th control, be careful there. I hope you brought your sportident card and got your best running shirt on because TV will be broadcasting live from the race. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (60 votes)

Results

141 official (+57 reruns) 35 comments

1. OBT France KLS 34:17  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:26  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:27  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 34:39  *****
5. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:10  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:25  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 35:41  
8. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:46  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:58  *****
10. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 36:10  *****
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:19  *****
12. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 36:21  
13. jean France VSO 36:29  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:32  
15. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:37  *****
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:42  *****
17. HPM Norway NTNUI 36:48  
18. anjo Sweden OK Orion 36:53  
19. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 36:56  *****
20. R.S Italy 37:04  
21. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:07  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:08  *****
23. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 37:10  *****
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:13  
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:15  *****
26. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 37:17  *****
27. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:25  *****
28. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 37:39  *****
29. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 37:46  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:55  *****
31. go straight Austria OCFF 38:36  *****
32. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:03  *****
32. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:03  
34. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 39:08  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:09  
36. Ben Sand France viking 39:39  
37. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 39:48  *****
38. Piotrek Poland MUKS 40:22  *****
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 40:24  
40. Miikaa Finland Koovee 40:43  
41. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:47  *****
42. Kas Australia NTOC 40:52  *****
43. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 41:15  *****
44. Ged Ireland 3ROC 42:15  
45. SG Sweden IF Rigor 42:45  
46. Fredde Sweden nxtg 43:40  *****
47. color Switzerland converter 43:42  *****
48. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 43:45  
49. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 44:25  
50. SV Finland VaHa 44:31  
51. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 45:24  *****
52. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 45:40  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:15  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:22  *****
55. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 46:23  *****
56. ittam Sweden IKHP 46:28  
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:41  *****
58. gvtoukc France TSN 46:44  
59. Trying Sweden 46:45  
60. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 46:49  
61. awesomepossum United States PTOC 47:06  
62. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 47:46  
63. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 47:57  
64. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 48:12  
65. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 48:13  *****
66. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 48:14  *****
67. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 48:17  *****
68. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:00  *****
69. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 49:18  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:25  
70. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 49:25  
72. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 49:31  *****
73. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 49:33  
74. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 49:48  *****
75. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 50:10  *****
76. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 51:02  *****
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 51:41  *****
77. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 51:41  *****
79. jeb France VSO 51:52  *****
80. Jonte Sweden GMOK 52:55  *****
81. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:02  *****
82. Mikko Finland 54:15  
83. OliB Switzerland SKOG 54:26  *****
84. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 55:39  *****
85. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 56:08  
86. runit Canada GHO 56:09  
87. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 56:33  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:27  *****
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:09  
90. Xem Belarus BSU OK 58:13  
91. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:37  *****
92. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 60:09  
93. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 60:56  *****
94. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 61:00  
95. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 64:13  
96. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 65:23  *****
97. macey Australia NCN 66:19  
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 67:19  
99. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 67:31  
100. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 70:37  *****
101. Linus Sweden 74:58  *****
102. Doogi111 France VASCO 76:33  
103. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 77:26  *****
104. rKr Spain NCN 78:37  
105. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 80:40  
106. Davveking Sweden IKHP 83:04  
107. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 83:23  *****
108. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 87:49  
109. Badine New Caledonia convergence 94:02  
110. Halogen Turkey IOK 95:35  
111. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 95:51  
112. housewife Great Britain esoc 96:17  
113. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 101:08  
114. blazo Serbia Rtanj 121:35  
115. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 130:54  
116. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 145:47  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Bruno Xavier Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf