Catching Features

Giro D'Italia - Stage 1

Open:07:00 Jan 19 2012
Close:07:00 Feb 03 2012
Map:/arhimandritskoe/events/arhimandritskoe/day1/Comp.course
Created by:ColmM
Description:Hopefully I'll get a series up here, mainly italian maps. Stage 1: [Terrain]: Fast open desert land, relatively easy, dark green is to be avoided. If you think you recognise the map, you're wrong, it's my new one. -ColmM
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

140 official (+38 reruns) 31 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:18  *****
2. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:55  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 27:54  *****
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:56  
5. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 28:09  
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:25  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:30  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:32  
9. OBT France KLS 28:44  *****
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:57  
11. jean France VSO 29:01  *****
12. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:17  *****
13. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 29:46  
14. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:48  
15. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:49  *****
16. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:14  *****
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:44  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:46  
19. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:59  
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:21  
21. Ben Sand (2) France viking 31:32  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:41  
23. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 31:54  
24. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:13  *****
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:26  
26. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 32:33  *****
27. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 32:38  *****
28. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 32:58  
29. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:30  
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 34:12  
31. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 34:36  
32. R.S Italy 34:39  *****
33. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 34:58  
34. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 35:02  
35. color Switzerland converter 35:43  
36. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:03  *****
37. Ben Sand France viking 36:47  
38. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 36:48  *****
39. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 37:33  *****
39. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 37:33  *****
41. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 37:49  
42. Hedis Sweden GMOK 38:13  
43. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:29  
44. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 38:53  
45. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 39:17  
46. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 42:13  
47. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 42:35  *****
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:37  *****
49. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 46:14  *****
50. jeb France VSO 46:44  *****
50. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 46:44  
52. Xem Belarus BSU OK 47:11  
53. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:42  *****
54. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 49:08  
54. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 49:08  
56. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 49:50  
57. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 50:07  
58. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 50:11  
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 53:26  *****
60. adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC 53:28  *****
61. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 53:33  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:13  *****
63. Andrade Brazil COC 54:50  
64. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 54:53  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 56:34  
66. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 56:42  
67. gvtoukc France TSN 60:01  
68. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 61:44  
69. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 63:50  *****
70. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 66:25  
71. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 72:59  
72. felipeha Spain COV 74:43  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 81:35  *****
74. Linus (3) Sweden 83:39  *****
75. OliB Switzerland SKOG 85:30  
76. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 102:11  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  *****
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Frank Belgium trol dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Italieneren Italy Ok Pan dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
asol Britain IND dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Jobu New Zealand OHV dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Assar Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Italieneren (2) Italy Ok Pan dnf  
Micha182 (2) Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Jadir (2) Brazil COC dnf  
mkubisiak (2) Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
uike1563 (2) Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ola Nordmann (2) Norway Sturla dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
flash (2) New Zealand nz dnf  
Klfr (2) Sweden dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
ghost2 (2) United States ocin dnf  
Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
OD1 (2) United Kingdom OD dnf  
Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
devonbeckman (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero dnf  *****
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI (2) France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Kas (2) Australia NTOC dnf  
Jadir (3) Brazil COC dnf  
ColmM (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
mkubisiak (3) Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
mxh (4) Australia PO-A dnf