Catching Features

Quickmade map-shortened midde 2

Open:05:00 Jan 15 2012
Close:05:00 Jan 28 2012
Map:/utsnitt sprint hovsfjellet(strukket)/events/utsnitt hovsfjellet lite (sprinter)/day1/2.course
Created by:Håkon RB
Description:Since some of you seemed to like it, here is another course. Night this time! wt: 15 mins
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

144 official (+39 reruns) 17 comments

1. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:58  *****
2. rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC 15:07  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:14  
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:20  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:33  
6. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:41  
7. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:50  
7. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:50  
9. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:52  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:54  
11. R.S Italy 16:00  *****
12. Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:02  
13. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:05  *****
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:08  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:08  
16. anjo Sweden OK Orion 16:13  
17. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:14  *****
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:14  
19. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:25  
20. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:31  
21. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:34  
21. color Switzerland converter 16:34  
23. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 16:41  
24. JWennermark (3) China OL-Teamet 16:48  
25. HPM Norway NTNUI 16:50  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:57  *****
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:04  
28. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:05  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:08  
30. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:16  
31. go straight Austria OCFF 17:20  
32. OBT (2) France KLS 17:21  
33. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 17:22  
34. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 17:26  
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:38  *****
36. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:41  
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:45  *****
38. JWennermark (4) China OL-Teamet 17:49  
38. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:49  
40. Piotrek Poland MUKS 17:55  *****
40. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:55  
42. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 17:58  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:01  *****
44. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:02  
45. jean France VSO 18:03  
46. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:04  
46. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 18:04  
48. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 18:07  *****
49. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 18:13  
50. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:17  
51. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 18:19  
52. Micha182 (2) Italy OrTarzo 18:25  
53. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:28  *****
54. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:32  
55. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:33  
56. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 18:45  
57. JWennermark (2) China OL-Teamet 18:47  
58. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:49  
59. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:51  *****
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:52  
61. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:53  
62. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 18:57  
63. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:03  *****
64. Ben Sand (2) France viking 19:06  
65. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 19:09  
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:10  
67. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:15  *****
68. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:36  
69. Hedis Sweden GMOK 19:42  
70. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 19:44  
71. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:47  
72. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:50  *****
73. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 19:53  
74. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 19:59  
75. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 20:02  *****
76. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:04  *****
77. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:17  
78. jeb France VSO 20:19  *****
79. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:32  
80. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 20:38  
81. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:50  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:59  
83. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:05  
84. smed Kenya . 21:07  
85. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:08  
86. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 21:21  
87. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 21:30  
88. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:36  
89. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:43  *****
90. Ben Sand France viking 21:58  
91. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 21:59  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:09  
92. Trying (2) Sweden 22:09  
94. felipeha Spain COV 22:18  
95. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 22:19  
96. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 22:23  
97. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 22:41  *****
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 22:46  *****
99. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 23:12  
100. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:14  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 23:17  
102. Jobu (2) New Zealand OHV 23:19  
103. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 23:27  
104. LSV Ukraine O-club 23:32  
105. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:40  
106. danirolz Spain Godih 23:59  *****
107. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:07  
107. LSV (2) Ukraine O-club 24:07  
109. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 24:27  *****
110. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 24:49  
111. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:05  
112. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 25:28  *****
113. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 25:44  
114. OliB Switzerland SKOG 26:54  *****
115. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 27:06  
116. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 27:24  
116. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 27:24  
118. jberglinds (2) Sweden OK Södertörn 27:28  
119. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 27:34  
120. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:46  
121. AlexeyMustafin (2) Russian Federation ST 27:47  *****
122. Andrade Brazil COC 29:14  
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:22  
124. Linus Sweden 29:48  *****
125. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:02  
125. BJP United Kingdom QO 30:02  *****
127. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:14  
128. Cristina United States TSN 30:23  
129. Storesandgubben Norway Express 30:26  *****
130. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:55  
131. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 30:58  
132. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:39  *****
133. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:48  *****
134. barat France Vélox 32:44  *****
135. Doogi111 France VASCO 32:48  
136. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 33:09  
137. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 33:11  
138. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 33:54  *****
139. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 34:11  
140. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 34:43  
141. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:47  *****
142. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 37:26  
143. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 39:04  
144. Xem Belarus BSU OK 39:51  
145. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 43:32  *****
146. clement Argentina pilat club 45:03  *****
147. Gosha18 France VHSO 45:47  
148. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 46:03  
149. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 47:01  
150. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 47:49  
151. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 48:11  
152. asol Britain IND 48:37  
153. Jabali Spain AA Buff 49:23  
154. Gelinder (2) Sweden Attunda OK 50:13  
155. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 52:06  
156. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 52:07  
157. Jadir Brazil COC 59:30  
158. OD1 United Kingdom OD 89:24  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
THEWAH Sweden OK ORION dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
na Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf