Catching Features

Platte, dense one, Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 02 2017
Close:06:45 Nov 18 2017
Map:/Platte Slow A/events/Platte Slow A/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Attempt on a DENSE and SLOW conv. / tried a small map before / should be challanging and might not be easy to handle ((try routes with easy orienteering)) everything is passable, cultivated land is slow compared to other speeds. enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

83 official (+18 reruns) 8 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:32 91.1*****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:17 89.5
3. Roman France VSO 42:23 89.3*****
4. color Switzerland converter 42:33 88.9
5. jean France VSO 42:40 88.7*****
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:36 86.8
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:51 86.3*****
8. B2OBK France KLS 44:07 85.8
9. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 45:53 82.5
10. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 46:22 81.6
11. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 48:08 78.6
12. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 49:22 76.7*****
13. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 49:33 76.4
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:25 75.1
15. mkietis Latvia Ozons 50:39 74.7
16. U1kan Sweden Umeå OK 50:59 74.2
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:02 72.7
18. Trying Sweden 52:09 72.6
19. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 52:26 72.2
20. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 53:29 70.8
21. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 53:31 70.7
22. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 53:55 70.2
23. John Wick European Union Killers 54:01 70.1
24. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 56:03 67.5
25. gvtoukc France TSN 56:24 67.1
26. jeb France VSO 56:57 66.4
27. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:00 66.4*****
28. Anders Haga Norway Raumar Orientering 57:15 66.1
29. ur Germany Berlin 57:20 66.0
30. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:47 65.5*****
31. Ben Sand France viking 58:14 65.0
32. runit Canada GHO 58:15 65.0
33. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 58:17 64.9*****
34. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 58:26 64.8*****
35. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 59:07 64.0
36. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 61:19 61.7*****
37. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 61:55 61.1
38. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 62:30 60.5*****
39. Uffe Sweden Leksand 63:02 60.0
40. XAXA74 France ASO 63:41 59.4
41. SERG Russian Federation 63:56 59.2
42. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 67:10 56.3
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:47 55.8*****
44. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 71:44 52.8
45. WST New Zealand HBOC 72:50 52.0
46. Mad Moose France TAF 76:43 49.3*****
47. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 79:36 47.5
48. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 80:34 47.0
49. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 82:03 46.1
50. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 84:59 44.5*****
51. honzau United States SDO 87:22 43.3*****
52. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 95:12 39.7
53. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 95:47 39.5*****
54. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 98:23 38.5
55. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 98:40 38.4
56. kellspants Wales SBOC 103:18 36.6
57. manzen Yemen UUCO 109:24 34.6
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 111:56 33.8
59. tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC 112:34 33.6*****
60. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven 155:44 24.3
61. Crash United States CAOC 186:31 20.3
62. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 205:29 18.4
HV Finland TP dnf 0.0*****
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf 0.0
chriscol France COL dnf 0.0
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf 0.0
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf 0.0
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf 0.0
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
rik Belgium trol dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf 0.0
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf 0.0
Nivut Israel TAO dnf 0.0
billd United States wcoc dnf 0.0
teme Finland IkNV dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf 0.0
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf 0.0
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf 0.0