Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #2 Race 2

Open:07:00 Sep 11 2015
Close:06:45 Sep 28 2015
Map:/annaboda/events/annaboda/day1/CF-Worldcup-2.course
Created by:color
Description:Long Distance. Still on the same map from sweden. Cliffs with taglines are not crossable (those small little black lines on a cliff). Every other cliff is crossable on your own risk. Can you stop Forzza from winning the overall ranking? ;-)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

111 official (+27 reruns) 9 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 65:41  *****
2. OBT France KLS 66:58  *****
3. jean France VSO 67:24  
4. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 67:55  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 68:19  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 68:38  *****
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 68:43  *****
8. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 69:05  *****
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 69:33  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 69:34  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:35  *****
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 69:54  *****
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:07  
14. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 70:27  *****
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 70:32  
16. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 70:55  
17. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 71:03  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 71:06  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 71:17  
20. smed Kenya . 71:45  
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 72:36  
22. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 73:09  *****
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 74:14  
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 74:17  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 74:51  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 76:10  
27. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 76:12  
28. aaroj Finland MSP 77:15  
29. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 77:23  
30. Doyle Australia CHOC 77:31  
31. Moa Sweden SNO 78:24  
32. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 78:26  *****
33. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 80:49  
34. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 80:57  
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 81:20  
36. Ben Sand France viking 81:31  
37. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 81:42  
38. EVERTON Brazil COSM 83:04  *****
39. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 83:46  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 84:10  
41. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 86:02  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 86:20  
43. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 87:10  *****
44. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 87:34  
45. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 88:10  *****
46. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 90:56  
47. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 91:59  
48. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 92:08  
49. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 92:26  
50. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 94:53  *****
51. Trying Sweden 95:00  
52. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 95:05  
53. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 95:09  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 96:20  
55. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 97:53  
56. FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team 100:50  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 101:14  *****
58. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 101:42  *****
59. TuveM Sweden OK Linne 102:06  
60. mhaga Norway Raumar 103:23  
61. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 103:45  
62. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 104:09  
63. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 105:05  *****
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 105:35  
65. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 106:49  *****
66. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 107:01  
67. Colko Germany Pacers 108:20  
68. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 109:24  *****
69. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 109:32  
70. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 111:14  
71. ur Germany Berlin 112:37  *****
72. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 114:35  
73. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 117:13  
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 117:23  
75. oksove Norway Centrum OK 121:03  *****
76. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 128:35  
77. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 131:39  
78. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 132:11  
79. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 132:47  
80. jo1358 Norway freidig 164:53  
81. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 177:18  
82. Hans123 Germany 183:13  
83. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 195:50  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
The Australoper Australia AL dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
DanneMan99 Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
CCuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf