Catching Features

Komenskeho sady sprint 3

Open:08:00 Mar 25 2015
Close:09:00 Apr 08 2015
Map:/Ostrava park real 8/events/Ostrava park real 8/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The second race for this conversion. 2D barriers fixed. I have to agree that the janitor of the tennis court handled a little bit brutally those who run to the settlement area - now it's not possible to get there :)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

119 official (+19 reruns) 6 comments

1. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:56  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:08  
4. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:11  *****
5. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 22:12  
6. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:14  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:16  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:24  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:25  
10. smed Kenya . 22:31  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:32  *****
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:33  
13. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:36  
14. color Switzerland converter 22:37  
15. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:42  
16. The Moose New Zealand 22:44  
17. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:45  *****
18. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 22:50  
19. Rulltrappa Sweden 23:00  
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:05  
21. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:06  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:07  
23. Ben Sand France viking 23:16  
24. EVERTON Brazil COSM 23:24  *****
25. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:26  
26. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 23:28  
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:39  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:41  
29. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 23:52  *****
30. ais United Kingdom syo 23:56  
31. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:00  
32. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 24:01  
33. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 24:09  
34. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 24:15  
35. runit Canada GHO 24:20  
36. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:28  
36. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 24:28  
38. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:38  
39. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 24:45  
40. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 24:55  
40. midnightoil Australia 24:55  *****
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:57  
43. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:59  
44. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 25:03  
45. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 25:08  
46. jeb France VSO 25:13  *****
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:17  
48. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 25:23  *****
49. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 25:39  
50. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 25:40  
51. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:47  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:49  
52. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 25:49  
54. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:51  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:54  
56. Xem Belarus BSU OK 25:57  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:00  
58. Sindre Ø. Deisz Norway NTNUI 26:22  *****
59. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 26:35  
60. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:39  
61. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:42  
62. WeserF China OL-Teamet 26:46  *****
63. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 26:55  
64. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:40  *****
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:47  *****
66. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 27:59  *****
67. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 28:38  
68. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:43  
69. BeN'O France COCS 29:09  
70. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:27  
71. Ura Russian Federation 29:41  
72. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:57  
73. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 30:06  
74. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 30:19  
75. Davve Latvia IKHP 30:29  
76. ur Germany Berlin 30:46  *****
77. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 30:52  *****
78. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 31:00  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:38  
80. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 31:39  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:56  
82. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:15  
83. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 32:43  
84. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 32:54  *****
85. mk77 France ze ouineurs 33:10  
86. Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO 34:39  
87. cwgray United States UNO 35:22  
88. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 35:26  *****
89. rico76 France COBS 36:40  
90. Slavka Ukraine 37:02  
91. Grog Canada EOOC 38:11  
92. Storesandgubben Norway Express 38:16  *****
93. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 38:52  
94. fred gruo Ethiopia poitiersco 40:50  
95. Boris Uruguay OCOC 42:31  
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 47:29  
97. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 47:44  
98. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 47:46  *****
99. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 54:30  
100. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 61:20  
101. SERG Russian Federation 80:24  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
SINED France OPA Montigny dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
amukon09 Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering dnf  
Abel Herrero Spain ORCA dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf