Catching Features

[Giro de Farmers] E3|Middle

Open:07:00 Mar 20 2015
Close:07:45 Apr 06 2015
Map:/Myrängen125%/events/Giro de Farmers/day1/E3.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Third stage. Same map as E2. Some minor changes in convertion including speed on paths and the forest setting. Sorry for taking so long, me and IvK has been away on training camp for one week. Enjoy the ride!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

189 official (+48 reruns) 8 comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:55  
2. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:01  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:15  *****
4. OBT France KLS 15:23  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:24  *****
6. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:28  
6. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 15:28  *****
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:29  
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:35  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:35  
11. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:43  
12. jean France VSO 15:44  
13. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 15:45  
14. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:51  *****
15. smed Kenya . 15:58  
16. color Switzerland converter 16:04  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:09  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:22  *****
19. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:36  
20. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:40  
21. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:45  *****
22. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:01  
23. The Moose New Zealand 17:05  
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:11  
25. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  
26. perwhite France KLS 17:16  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:17  
28. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 17:24  *****
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:34  
30. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:37  
31. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:38  
32. Mellan Sweden SIK 17:56  
32. HugoD (2) Sweden ok roxen 17:56  
34. Rulltrappa Sweden 17:57  
35. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:03  
36. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 18:07  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:28  
38. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 18:29  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:30  
40. runit Canada GHO 18:31  
40. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:31  *****
42. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 18:33  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:40  
43. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 18:40  *****
45. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:43  *****
46. ais United Kingdom syo 18:51  
47. camd New Zealand NWOC 18:53  
48. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 18:58  *****
49. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 18:59  
50. Moa (2) Sweden SNO 19:00  
51. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 19:09  
52. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:11  
53. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 19:23  
54. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:30  
54. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 19:30  
56. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 19:31  
57. Nm Norway NTNUI 19:38  *****
58. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 19:47  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:48  
60. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 19:52  
61. Ben Sand France viking 19:53  
61. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 19:53  
63. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 20:02  *****
64. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 20:10  
64. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:10  
66. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 20:11  
67. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 20:13  
68. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:17  
69. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:26  *****
69. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 20:26  
71. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 20:31  
72. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:36  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:37  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:38  
75. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 20:47  
76. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:03  
77. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 21:22  
78. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:27  *****
79. WeserF China OL-Teamet 21:38  *****
80. Trying Sweden 21:43  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:54  *****
82. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:08  
83. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:21  
84. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 22:22  
85. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 22:26  
86. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:44  
87. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 22:56  
88. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:57  
89. Xem Belarus BSU OK 23:00  
90. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:03  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:33  
92. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 24:05  
92. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:05  
94. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:24  
95. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:42  
96. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:59  
97. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:12  
98. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 25:28  
99. BeN'O France COCS 25:39  
100. Henrik U (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 25:47  
101. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 25:55  
102. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 26:03  
103. midnightoil Australia 26:09  *****
104. Clokguy Britain CLOK 26:50  
105. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 26:59  
106. willbur Norway Malvik IL 27:14  *****
107. aaroj Finland MSP 27:20  
108. mk77 France ze ouineurs 27:29  
109. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:34  
110. Sindre Ø. Deisz Norway NTNUI 27:49  *****
111. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 27:52  
112. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 28:02  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:16  
114. Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori 28:27  
115. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 28:53  
116. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 28:57  
117. SERG Russian Federation 29:39  
118. DanRön Sweden Ok Linne 29:50  
119. cwgray United States UNO 30:22  
120. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 30:56  
121. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:59  *****
122. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:40  *****
123. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:59  
124. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 32:00  
125. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 32:01  *****
126. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:04  
127. Michael Splittorff Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:37  *****
128. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 34:23  
129. okosteraker (3) Sweden OK Österåker 34:44  
130. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 34:59  
131. tito31 Chile cotem 35:04  
132. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:16  
133. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 36:27  
134. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 36:33  
135. mam Laos mama 36:43  
136. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 37:57  
137. rico76 France COBS 38:21  
138. Floke Sweden Vikings 39:15  
139. ur Germany Berlin 39:21  *****
140. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 40:29  *****
141. Storesandgubben Norway Express 41:02  *****
142. Linus Malmsten (3) Sweden Malmö OK 41:14  
143. raphaade French Southern & Antarctic Lands PUOL 42:22  
144. Dischdisch France TAF 43:43  
145. Lambi (2) Nepal Verdal OK 43:47  
146. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:30  
147. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 45:57  
148. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 47:46  
149. Aita (3) Spain Limiactiva 47:55  
150. Pedro Silva (4) Portugal Gafanhori 48:11  
151. Ura Russian Federation 48:30  *****
152. Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC 48:37  
153. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 50:13  *****
154. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 52:00  
155. Steve Smith United States BAOC 52:18  *****
156. Aita (5) Spain Limiactiva 52:55  
157. eliot Switzerland 53:21  
158. Thalmaya France cacc 55:41  
159. Grog Canada EOOC 58:34  
160. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 59:25  
161. Slavka Ukraine 61:53  
162. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 62:17  *****
163. Turbo New Zealand DOC 65:47  
164. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 68:07  
165. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 74:20  
166. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 78:51  
167. Preta (2) Brazil Kaapora O.C. 80:35  
168. Pedro Silva (2) Portugal Gafanhori 82:47  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team dnf  
Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
simeon.burrill Australia BBB dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
TL Portugal GD4C dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  *****
Christian M Canada GHO dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
dm1 Norway Navigators dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD dnf  
Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO dnf  
SINED France OPA Montigny dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
okosteraker Sweden OK Österåker dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf  
Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  *****
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Lambi Nepal Verdal OK dnf  
BowlerHatSam United Kingdom AIRE dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Juan Cornejo (2) Spain Cipote Team dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
okosteraker (2) Sweden OK Österåker dnf  
raphaade (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands PUOL dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
yannickw (2) France TAD dnf  
Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
makoto (2) Japan OLK dnf  
Stenvikteam (3) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Pedro Silva (3) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
makoto (3) Japan OLK dnf  
Aita (4) Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Vladimir T (4) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Pedro Silva (5) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Pedro Silva (6) Portugal Gafanhori dnf