Catching Features

Harjulinna - sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 08 2015
Close:08:00 Mar 15 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 1 8/events/Sprint4000 1 8/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:HV
Description:A piece of the sprint map a little village in the eastern Finland. I tried to make the terrain to look somehow like the real world but also easy to reconvert. Comments !
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

134 official (+45 reruns) 10 comments

1. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 11:41  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:43  *****
3. R.S Italy 12:03  
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:13  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:16  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:16  
7. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 12:21  
8. smed Kenya . 12:25  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:27  *****
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:30  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:31  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:33  *****
12. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:33  *****
14. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 12:35  *****
14. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 12:35  *****
16. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:44  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:46  
18. Rulltrappa Sweden 12:50  
19. color Switzerland converter 12:51  
20. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:58  
20. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 12:58  *****
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:01  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:03  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:09  
25. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:22  
25. georgG Austria OLC Graz 13:22  
27. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 13:23  
28. svertu Belize svertu 13:26  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:26  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:48  
31. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:49  
32. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 13:52  *****
33. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 13:53  
34. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:54  
35. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 13:55  
36. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:59  
37. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 14:00  
38. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 14:02  
39. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:09  *****
40. Ben Sand France viking 14:11  
41. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 14:12  
41. aaroj Finland MSP 14:12  
43. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 14:15  *****
44. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 14:27  
45. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 14:31  
46. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 14:37  
47. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:38  
48. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:41  
49. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 14:51  
50. runit Canada GHO 14:54  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:56  *****
52. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 14:58  
53. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 15:02  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:12  
55. EVERTON Brazil COSM 15:21  
56. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 15:24  
57. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 15:25  
58. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:26  
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 15:34  
60. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 15:38  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:48  
62. Nm Norway NTNUI 15:50  *****
63. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:52  *****
64. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:08  *****
65. jeb France VSO 16:09  *****
66. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 16:12  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:13  *****
68. Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO 16:40  
69. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:41  
70. willbur Norway Malvik IL 16:49  *****
71. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:55  
72. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 16:58  
73. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 17:08  
74. Ben France TAD 17:11  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:16  
76. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:30  *****
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:42  
78. SERG Russian Federation 17:47  
79. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 17:52  
80. Xem Belarus BSU OK 18:02  
81. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 18:15  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:16  *****
83. Daimon Belarus O'Belarus 18:40  *****
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:09  
85. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 19:35  
86. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 19:48  
87. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 19:59  
88. Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 20:02  
89. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 20:14  *****
90. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 20:17  *****
91. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 20:35  *****
92. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 20:39  
92. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 20:39  
94. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 21:08  
95. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 21:48  
96. Ning Zijie China SDSZ 22:30  
97. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 22:33  
98. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 22:39  
99. mk77 France ze ouineurs 22:58  
100. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 23:51  
101. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 24:30  
102. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 24:36  
103. Thalmaya France cacc 25:33  
104. wtawtaw European Union 26:12  
105. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 26:15  
106. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 26:42  *****
107. Floke Sweden Vikings 27:20  
108. Carolina Portugal GD4C 27:34  
109. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 27:38  
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 27:48  
111. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:51  
112. cwgray United States UNO 28:11  
112. fred gruo Ethiopia poitiersco 28:11  
114. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 28:27  
115. Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team 28:41  
116. Mad Moose France TAF 29:39  
117. ur Germany Berlin 30:23  *****
118. st.einar Norway Os Ok 35:42  
119. Grog Canada EOOC 37:36  
120. Boris Uruguay OCOC 38:15  
121. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 42:17  
122. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 44:28  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf