Catching Features

[Giro de Farmers]E1-Prologue

Open:07:00 Mar 02 2015
Close:06:45 Mar 18 2015
Map:/Giro de Farmers_2/events/Giro de Farmers_2/day1/Prologue.course
Created by:IvK
Description:New series event from me and JonasG: Giro de Farmers! We start of with a short prologue from France (map from OBT). No 2d-barriers but take it easy on the stoneformations, don't even try! Next up is JonasG with a map from Stockholm, Sweden! Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

160 official (+54 reruns) 18 comments

1. OBT France KLS 16:53  *****
2. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:04  *****
3. jean France VSO 17:05  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  *****
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:28  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:29  
7. R.S Italy 17:32  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:33  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:49  *****
10. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:51  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:02  
12. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 18:07  *****
12. bruce u Uganda :) 18:07  
14. smed Kenya . 18:09  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:09  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:15  *****
17. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 18:23  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:27  *****
18. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 18:27  
20. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:28  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:47  *****
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:48  
23. aaroj Finland MSP 18:49  
24. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 18:54  *****
25. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:56  
26. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:02  
27. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:11  
28. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 19:16  
29. color Switzerland converter 19:20  *****
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:20  
31. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:37  *****
32. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:43  
33. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:46  *****
33. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:46  
35. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:55  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:56  *****
37. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 20:15  
38. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 20:16  
39. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:27  *****
40. Nm Norway NTNUI 20:33  *****
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:35  
42. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 20:49  
43. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:59  
44. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:04  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:15  
46. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 21:22  
47. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:51  
48. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 22:00  
49. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:09  
50. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 22:17  
51. Ben France TAD 22:39  
52. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:43  
53. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:58  
54. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 23:19  
55. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 23:45  *****
56. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 23:54  
57. jeb France VSO 24:06  
58. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 24:08  *****
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 24:21  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:33  
61. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:39  
62. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:42  
63. WeserF China OL-Teamet 24:44  *****
64. SERG Russian Federation 25:10  
65. runit Canada GHO 25:18  
66. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 25:30  
67. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 25:33  
68. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 25:54  
69. Rulltrappa Sweden 26:01  
70. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:10  *****
71. Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK 26:23  
72. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 26:37  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:58  
74. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 27:07  
75. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 27:34  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:43  *****
77. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 27:57  
78. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 28:10  
79. Ben Sand France viking 28:43  
80. EVERTON Brazil COSM 28:46  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:53  
82. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:49  
83. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:01  *****
84. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:17  
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:22  
86. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 30:42  *****
87. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 31:36  *****
88. MathiO Austria OLC Graz 32:12  
89. mk77 France ze ouineurs 32:38  
90. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 33:01  
91. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 33:03  
92. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 33:09  
93. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 33:16  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:27  
95. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 33:37  
96. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 33:41  *****
97. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 34:31  
98. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 34:33  
99. Barbara Italy 34:43  
100. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 34:49  
101. willbur Norway Malvik IL 35:06  *****
102. Xem Belarus BSU OK 35:08  
103. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:24  
104. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 35:58  
105. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 36:15  *****
106. Jadir Brazil COC 37:14  
107. wejo Sweden Småland 37:43  *****
108. cwgray United States UNO 38:40  
109. mam Laos mama 39:05  
110. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 39:41  
111. Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team 40:39  
112. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 43:16  
113. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 43:42  
114. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 46:43  
115. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 47:50  
116. Mélanie France HVO 48:26  *****
117. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 48:29  *****
118. ur Germany Berlin 50:18  *****
119. Grog Canada EOOC 51:12  
120. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 53:50  
121. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 54:24  
122. ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb 55:23  
123. Indigo New Caledonia ATLAS 56:50  *****
124. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 57:58  *****
125. wtawtaw European Union 58:15  
126. tito31 Chile cotem 61:52  
127. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 62:43  *****
128. Mad Moose France TAF 63:15  
129. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 65:49  *****
130. Crash United States CAOC 67:02  *****
131. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 70:44  
132. Thalmaya France cacc 70:47  
133. Floke Sweden Vikings 71:26  
134. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 77:33  *****
135. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 84:25  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf