Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä (OCAD) - sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 30 2015
Close:08:00 Feb 08 2015
Map:/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/events/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion for an old map - may be used earlier - may be not. The orginal map has 2,5 m contours but I added to the contour interval a little bit to save some small knolls. Finnish forest types used. 2,3 km intro.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

116 official (+26 reruns) 7 comments

1. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:24  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:38  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:41  *****
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:42  
5. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:05  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:09  
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:15  *****
8. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:17  
9. Pjokken (2) Norway Fossum IF 15:19  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:20  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:21  *****
12. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 15:22  
13. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 15:25  *****
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:27  
15. teddy Norway KLS 15:28  
16. color Switzerland converter 15:30  *****
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:37  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:38  
19. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 15:44  
20. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:46  
21. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 15:47  
22. bruce u Uganda :) 15:48  
23. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 15:54  
24. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 15:55  
24. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:55  
26. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:58  *****
26. smed Kenya . 15:58  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:05  
28. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:05  *****
30. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:06  
31. The Moose New Zealand 16:08  
32. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:11  
33. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:17  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:18  *****
35. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:27  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:28  
37. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:32  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:32  
39. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 16:36  
40. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 16:39  
41. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:43  
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:45  
42. EVERTON Brazil COSM 16:45  
44. Tomas Muller Germany OC Germany 16:55  
45. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:58  
46. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:59  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:21  *****
47. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 17:21  
49. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 17:28  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:29  
51. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:35  
52. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:55  *****
53. Mats Norway Halden SK 18:00  
54. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
55. Ben Sand France viking 18:08  
56. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:11  
57. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:25  
58. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 18:40  
59. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:44  
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 18:50  
61. Colko Germany Pacers 19:00  
62. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:01  *****
63. Ben France TAD 19:15  
64. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:19  
65. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:21  
66. runit Canada GHO 19:45  
67. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 19:47  
68. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 19:59  
69. Blackburn Finland TP 20:07  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:11  *****
71. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 20:20  
72. wejo Sweden Småland 20:22  *****
73. aaroj Finland MSP 20:28  
73. SERG Russian Federation 20:28  
75. Mélanie France HVO 20:35  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:37  
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:42  
78. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 20:58  
79. jeb France VSO 21:06  *****
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 21:36  
81. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 21:38  
82. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:16  
83. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 22:32  
84. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 22:53  
85. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 22:59  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:02  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:15  *****
88. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:24  
88. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 23:24  
90. Nm Norway NTNUI 23:31  
91. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 23:32  
92. Henrik U (3) Norway Kristiansand OK 24:11  
93. piel France ACA 25:16  *****
94. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 26:03  
95. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 26:07  
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:30  
97. cwgray United States UNO 27:16  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:21  
99. Ramderb (2) Sweden IS Slottshojden 27:53  
100. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 27:56  
101. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 29:08  
102. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 29:33  
103. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 32:49  
104. mk77 France ze ouineurs 32:55  
105. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 33:00  
106. Klfr (2) Sweden 33:42  
107. Elmar Montero Spain OK Rabonen 35:10  
108. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 35:24  
109. Hans123 (2) Germany 37:50  
110. ur (2) Germany Berlin 38:05  *****
111. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 38:06  
112. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 40:14  
113. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 40:28  
114. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 40:42  
115. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 49:01  
116. Juan Cornejo (2) Spain Cipote Team 51:22  
117. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 54:43  
118. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 90:59  
119. Crash United States CAOC 94:50  *****
Nivut Israel TAO dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
chamuel Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Ccc United Kingdom dnf  
Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Henrik U (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Henjo (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
matzeg (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
rico76 (2) France COBS dnf  
scout90909 (2) Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Nando (2) Great Britain Tay dnf  
John T Vallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Henjo (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Juan Cornejo (3) Spain Cipote Team dnf  
Nando (3) Great Britain Tay dnf