Catching Features

Tropical Island (OCAD) - sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2015
Close:08:00 Jan 17 2015
Map:/Hailuoto 3 8 150/events/Tropical Island/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:What if the island of the previous race would be locaded more south? Easy intro. Everything is crossable but wider 'uncrossable marshes' may mean very slow swimming among grass - and also other wider marshes are pretty slow because of high grass.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

127 official (+33 reruns) 10 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:56  
2. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:23  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  *****
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:41  *****
5. color Switzerland converter 17:48  *****
6. OBT France KLS 17:51  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:00  
8. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:02  *****
9. jean France VSO 18:20  
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:23  
11. perwhite France KLS 18:24  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:28  *****
13. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:32  
14. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:38  
15. bruce u Uganda :) 18:46  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:47  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:49  
18. Rulltrappa Sweden 19:03  
19. vertti Finland KangSK 19:06  
20. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 19:12  *****
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:15  
21. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 19:15  *****
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:17  
24. runit Canada GHO 19:18  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:20  
26. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:21  
27. Ben Sand France viking 19:55  
28. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 20:03  *****
29. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:04  
30. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:05  
30. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 20:05  
32. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:06  *****
32. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:06  *****
34. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:07  
34. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:07  *****
36. teddy Norway KLS 20:16  
37. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:18  
38. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:20  
39. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 20:36  
40. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:38  
41. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 21:03  
42. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:09  
43. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 21:25  
43. Mats Norway Halden SK 21:25  *****
45. jeb France VSO 21:26  *****
46. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 21:28  
47. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:47  *****
47. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:47  
49. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 21:51  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:17  
50. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:17  *****
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:20  
53. Malthe Denmark FIF Hillerod 22:29  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:45  *****
55. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 22:46  
56. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:52  
57. aaroj Finland MSP 22:55  
58. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 22:57  
59. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 23:13  
60. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:30  
61. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:43  
62. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 23:55  
63. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:02  
64. iansmith United States CSU 24:28  
65. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 24:52  
66. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 25:12  
67. Ben France TAD 25:44  *****
68. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 26:04  
69. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:43  
70. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 26:48  
71. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 26:55  
72. bageli Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:16  
73. Colko Germany Pacers 27:20  
74. chamuel Switzerland OLG Basel 27:35  
75. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 27:54  
76. Elmar Montero Spain OK Rabonen 28:12  
77. West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC 28:29  
78. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 28:30  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:03  
80. Adair MS Brazil CODD 29:04  
81. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 30:24  *****
82. peulopes Portugal ADFA 31:56  
82. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 31:56  
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:14  
85. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 32:24  *****
86. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 33:06  
87. eivindgra Norway Asker SK 33:13  *****
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:31  
89. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 34:22  
90. Michael Belgium ARDOC 34:46  
91. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 35:16  
92. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 36:02  
93. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:06  
94. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 37:10  
95. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 38:29  
96. cwgray United States UNO 41:14  
97. barat France Vélox 41:51  
98. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 48:01  
99. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 49:27  
100. Pozzeb Gabon Pol Besanguru 49:35  *****
101. JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL 53:11  
102. Grog Canada EOOC 65:54  
103. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 78:52  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tosc Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
EinarM Norway Fossum IF dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
Victoria H.B Norway Fossum IF dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf