Catching Features

Österrödjeberget 1 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Dec 01 2014
Close:08:00 Dec 15 2014
Map:/Österrödjeberget sq 1 150/events/Österrödjeberget sq 1 150/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Real/fictive and squeezed map from a bare rock terrain in South Finland. Some trees on bare rock areas (see 'Front page' (splash.jpeg) - it's by 1st control). 'Open land with scattered trees' has bare rock ground. Very easy intro.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

124 official (+28 reruns) 4 comments

1. OBT France KLS 11:46  *****
2. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:47  
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:48  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:49  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:53  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:56  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:57  
8. Rulltrappa Sweden 11:59  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:03  *****
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 12:03  *****
11. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 12:04  
12. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 12:05  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:06  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:06  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:07  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:12  
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:18  
18. teddy Norway KLS 12:25  *****
19. color Switzerland converter 12:27  
20. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 12:28  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:29  
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:31  
23. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:32  
24. smed Kenya . 12:44  
25. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 12:49  
26. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 12:50  
27. SG Sweden IF Rigor 12:53  
28. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:54  
29. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 12:58  
30. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 12:59  
31. perwhite France KLS 13:01  
32. Trying Sweden 13:06  
33. Ben Sand France viking 13:12  
34. EVERTON Brazil COSM 13:18  
35. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:21  
36. Søren Denmark OK ØST 13:24  
37. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 13:25  
37. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:25  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:26  
40. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 13:28  *****
41. Adair MS Brazil CODD 13:31  
42. j-engström Norway OK Orion 13:32  
43. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:33  
44. jeb France VSO 13:38  *****
44. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 13:38  
46. eeppos Finland Nouski 13:44  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:51  
48. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:55  *****
49. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:59  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:01  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:01  
52. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 14:05  
53. runit Canada GHO 14:08  
54. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:09  
55. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 14:17  
56. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:19  
56. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:19  *****
58. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 14:20  
59. The Australoper Australia AL 14:21  
59. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 14:21  
61. gvtoukc France TSN 14:27  
61. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 14:27  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:29  *****
64. Xem Belarus BSU OK 14:34  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:44  
66. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 14:55  
67. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 15:05  
68. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:15  
69. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 15:24  
70. patj Australia MFR 15:25  
71. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 15:30  
72. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:37  
73. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 15:42  
74. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 15:51  
75. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 15:58  
76. Moa Sweden SNO 15:59  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 16:01  
78. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 16:04  
79. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 16:07  
80. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:21  
81. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 16:28  
82. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 16:33  
83. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 16:38  *****
84. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 16:41  
85. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 16:52  *****
86. mam Laos mama 16:53  
87. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 16:56  
88. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:01  
89. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 17:27  
90. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 17:31  *****
91. eivindgra Norway Asker SK 17:42  *****
92. SINED France OPA Montigny 17:53  *****
93. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 18:10  
94. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 18:28  *****
95. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 18:30  
96. The TOK Sweden Täby OK 18:49  
97. beerdog Sweden IKHP 19:00  
98. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 19:03  
99. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 19:15  
100. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 20:13  
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:21  
102. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:30  
103. Thalmaya France cacc 20:33  
104. cwgray United States UNO 20:36  
105. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 20:48  
106. BJP United Kingdom QO 20:49  *****
107. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 21:11  
108. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 21:18  
109. JohnR Canada GVOC 21:49  
110. peulopes Portugal ADFA 21:54  
111. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 22:47  
112. barat France Vélox 24:09  
113. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 25:01  *****
114. Steve Smith United States BAOC 25:49  
115. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 29:02  
116. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 29:05  
117. Grog Canada EOOC 31:28  
118. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 32:47  
119. yannickw France TAD 41:07  
120. MCh Macedonia Ok Zlatovrv 76:53  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg dnf  
EinarM Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Rolzz Spain GODIH Albacete dnf