Catching Features

[OCAD]Östansjö E2 middle

Open:07:00 Jun 10 2014
Close:07:00 Jun 23 2014
Map:/Östansjö east 1/events/Östansjö east 1/day1/E2.course
Created by:TheEmil
Description:Same map as before but with some improvements. This time its a middle distance. A lot of controls so be on your toes. Rate and comment. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

149 official (+58 reruns) 13 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:44  *****
1. OBT France KLS 20:44  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:00  
4. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 21:20  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:25  *****
5. schive. Norway Halden SK 21:25  
7. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 21:32  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:36  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:37  *****
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:42  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:43  *****
12. R.S Italy 21:44  
13. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 21:45  
14. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:05  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:07  
16. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 22:10  
17. color Switzerland converter 22:11  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:17  *****
19. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:33  
20. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:49  *****
21. jean France VSO 22:57  
22. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 23:03  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:05  
24. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 23:07  
25. Rulltrappa Sweden 23:25  
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:28  
27. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:29  
28. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 23:32  
28. Théo France JOG 23:32  
30. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 23:35  *****
31. sas Norway n/a 23:39  
32. Paul Ringot France CSMR 23:41  *****
33. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:51  
34. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 23:57  
35. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 23:58  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:05  
37. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 24:07  *****
38. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:09  *****
39. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:13  
40. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 24:21  
41. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:45  
42. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 24:51  *****
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:55  
44. The Moose New Zealand 25:05  
45. bruce u Uganda :) 25:15  
46. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:18  
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:26  
47. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:26  *****
49. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 25:40  *****
50. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:42  
51. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 25:48  
52. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 26:02  *****
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:13  *****
54. Aakoo Finland 26:16  
55. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:17  
56. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 26:18  
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:31  
58. runit Canada GHO 26:41  
59. Doyle Australia CHOC 26:52  
60. smed Kenya . 26:56  
61. Moa Sweden SNO 27:40  
62. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:52  
63. Mikajanu Finland 27:59  
64. jeb France VSO 28:21  *****
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:30  
66. mattg New Zealand CMOC 28:42  
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:21  
68. nicke Sweden OK Tisaren 29:29  
69. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 29:42  
70. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 30:10  
71. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 30:21  
72. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 31:11  
73. Øyvind Hjermstad Norway Fossum 31:18  *****
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:21  *****
75. Ben Sand France viking 31:50  
76. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 32:02  *****
77. patj Australia MFR 32:04  
78. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:29  *****
79. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 32:34  
80. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 33:32  *****
81. Ura Russian Federation 33:40  *****
82. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:13  
83. Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 34:18  
84. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 36:23  
85. o-fish Switzerland OLZ 36:56  
86. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 38:15  *****
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:43  *****
88. vellnerg Hungary Tabáni Spartacus 39:21  
89. brodienank Australia EVOC 39:25  
90. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 39:33  
91. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 41:04  
92. mk77 France ze ouineurs 42:09  
93. moho Germany ESV-DD 44:19  *****
94. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:52  
95. andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:06  
96. SERG Russian Federation 45:09  
97. Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 45:15  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:21  
99. alexbor European Union titan 45:58  
100. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:14  
101. Serge D Belgium balise 10 46:31  
102. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 46:54  
103. einarmelsom Norway Fossum IF 49:41  
104. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:44  
105. Linus Sweden 49:54  *****
106. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 53:04  
107. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 53:09  
108. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 54:27  
109. cwgray United States UNO 54:46  
110. Adair MS Brazil CODD 55:36  
111. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 56:34  
112. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:48  
113. wil09 France garde rép 58:52  
114. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 60:29  
115. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 61:55  
116. SINED France OPA Montigny 67:38  *****
117. michelb France MAR.CO. 73:37  *****
118. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 74:10  
119. muni Switzerland SKOG 76:22  
120. teforp Sweden OK Grip 78:57  *****
121. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 80:07  
122. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 91:52  
123. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 96:13  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
PStromme United States MNOC dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Welbert Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC dnf  
mdawson Australia Garingal Orienteers dnf