Catching Features

[OCAD] Japan - Intro

Open:07:00 May 15 2014
Close:07:00 May 28 2014
Map:/Japanmap7/events/Japan/day1/Intro.course
Created by:sas
Description:new map from somewhere in japan, no idea of place or name. Just a short intro to get started, feel free to give feedback on things to change before i put out some more courses.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

134 official (+37 reruns) 11 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:25  
2. jean France VSO 20:33  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:41  *****
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:44  *****
5. R.S Italy 21:04  
6. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:05  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:07  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:11  
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:12  
10. schive. Norway Halden SK 21:26  
11. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 21:43  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:48  
13. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:49  *****
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:56  
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:04  
16. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:15  
17. color Switzerland converter 22:24  
18. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 22:26  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:31  
20. The Moose New Zealand 22:33  
21. Doyle Australia CHOC 22:35  
22. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:53  
23. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:01  *****
24. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:04  
25. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:25  *****
26. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:27  
27. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:33  *****
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:38  
29. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 23:39  
30. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 23:55  
31. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 23:58  *****
32. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 24:02  
32. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:02  
34. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:07  
35. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 24:16  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:34  
37. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 24:53  *****
38. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 24:57  
38. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:57  
40. svertu Belize svertu 24:58  
41. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 24:59  
42. Rulltrappa Sweden 25:09  
43. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:19  
44. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:27  
45. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 25:53  
46. EVERTON Brazil COSM 25:56  
47. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 25:57  
48. runit Canada GHO 26:11  
49. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 26:12  *****
50. Moa Sweden SNO 26:14  
50. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 26:14  
52. Aakoo Finland 26:18  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:20  *****
54. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:25  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:38  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:58  *****
57. ale France france 26:59  
58. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:18  
59. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:24  *****
60. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:29  
61. Trying Sweden 27:40  
62. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:41  
63. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:53  *****
64. mattg New Zealand CMOC 29:44  
65. egonzorzo Brazil COSAM 29:58  
66. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:00  *****
66. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 30:00  *****
68. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 30:09  
69. TuveM Sweden OK Linne 30:14  
70. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:52  
71. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 31:21  *****
72. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 31:22  
73. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 31:31  *****
74. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:44  
75. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 32:04  
76. ais United Kingdom syo 32:46  
77. jeb France VSO 32:51  *****
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 32:58  
79. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 33:26  
80. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 34:03  
81. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:18  
82. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 35:04  
83. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 35:12  *****
84. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 35:43  *****
85. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 35:44  
86. muni Switzerland SKOG 36:01  
87. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 36:26  
88. Fight Germany USV 36:54  
88. ashleynank Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club 36:54  
90. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:25  
91. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:55  
92. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:03  
93. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 41:23  *****
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:46  
95. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 43:16  
96. SINED France OPA Montigny 44:12  *****
97. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 46:02  
98. cwgray United States UNO 46:15  
99. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 46:42  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:50  *****
101. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 47:54  
102. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 49:16  *****
103. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 53:52  
104. Pigo Chiu Hong Kong HKOXCC 57:25  
105. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 60:14  
106. Linus Sweden 61:34  *****
107. Lukonicho#3 Australia EVT 68:21  
108. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 73:52  
109. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 76:43  *****
110. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 85:04  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Aurelien France VSAO dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  *****
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
San Switzerland OLG Galgenen dnf  
FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC dnf