Catching Features

Pulesjärvi v3 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 May 06 2014
Close:08:00 May 20 2014
Map:/Pulesjärvi 1 8_150 v2/events/Pulesjärvi 1 8_150 v2/day1/Course3.course
Created by:HV
Description:The same terrain conversion as in the previous race. Tried to make the map image easier to read - comments. Remark: bigger (= thicker line) cliffs are unpassable.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

152 official (+21 reruns) 8 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:39  
2. jean France VSO 21:45  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:49  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:54  
5. schive. Norway Halden SK 21:57  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:59  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:00  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:02  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:16  
10. The Moose New Zealand 22:24  *****
11. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:32  *****
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:34  
13. R.S Italy 22:36  
14. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:39  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:40  
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 22:42  
17. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:47  
18. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 22:48  
19. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 22:58  
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:05  
21. smed Kenya . 23:11  
22. perwhite France KLS 23:16  
23. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:18  
24. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:22  
25. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:25  
26. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:31  
27. sas Norway n/a 23:40  
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:45  
29. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:46  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:53  
31. svertu Belize svertu 23:54  
32. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 23:59  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:06  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:17  
35. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 24:18  
36. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 24:21  
37. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:30  
38. color Switzerland converter 24:35  
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:52  
40. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 24:55  
41. Moa Sweden SNO 25:05  
41. Rulltrappa Sweden 25:05  
43. camd New Zealand NWOC 25:07  
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:21  *****
45. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 25:24  
46. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:30  
47. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:33  
48. runit Canada GHO 25:35  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:42  
50. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 25:45  *****
51. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 25:52  *****
52. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 25:56  
53. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:58  *****
54. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 26:10  
55. Adair MS Brazil CODD 26:12  
56. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 26:13  
57. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:17  
58. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:22  *****
59. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 26:39  
60. jeb France VSO 26:48  *****
61. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 26:55  *****
62. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 27:00  
63. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:22  *****
64. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 27:27  *****
65. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 27:29  
66. Trying Sweden 27:40  
67. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 27:52  
68. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:01  *****
69. ale France france 28:31  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:35  
71. Aakoo Finland 28:36  
72. Base Australia Uringa 28:37  *****
73. WeserF China OL-Teamet 28:47  
74. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 28:53  
75. wejo Sweden Småland 29:20  *****
76. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 29:30  
77. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 30:05  
78. artem Ukraine 30:07  
79. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 30:12  
80. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 30:34  
81. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:40  
82. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 30:55  
83. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:26  
84. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 32:24  
85. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:31  
86. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 32:33  
87. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 32:39  
88. seal Sweden Täby Ok 33:06  *****
89. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 33:56  
90. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 34:03  
91. SERG Russian Federation 34:18  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:47  *****
93. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 34:55  
94. Renato Brazil COSC 35:16  *****
95. mueller Switzerland olg thun 36:33  
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:53  
97. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 37:17  
98. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 38:28  
99. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:12  
100. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 39:15  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 39:21  
102. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:25  
103. O-Outan France Thai'O 39:51  *****
104. x111xx Russian Federation 40:34  
105. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:57  
106. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 42:07  
107. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 42:18  
108. Linus Sweden 42:31  *****
109. Serge D Belgium balise 10 42:35  
110. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 42:43  
111. Jadir Brazil COC 42:44  
112. Joacil Brazil CORELE 44:28  
113. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 46:13  *****
114. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 47:09  
115. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 47:18  
116. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 47:50  *****
117. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 48:29  
118. JohnR Canada GVOC 48:47  
119. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 49:04  
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 52:47  
121. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 53:50  
122. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 54:16  
123. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 54:24  
124. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:07  
125. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 56:21  
126. cwgray United States UNO 58:34  
127. Hans123 Germany 66:29  
128. ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb 75:12  
129. Thalmaya France cacc 102:58  
130. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 123:20  
131. Aurelien France VSAO 210:03  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
alexbor European Union titan dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf