Catching Features

Metsäkylä course 2 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Mar 18 2014
Close:09:00 Apr 01 2014
Map:/Metsäkylä/events/Metsäkylä/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion - found errors fixed and tried to make colours better. Easy (too?) course.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

130 official (+12 reruns) 5 comments

1. jean France VSO 17:18  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:50  
4. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:58  
5. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:01  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:02  *****
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:15  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:17  
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:26  
10. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 18:32  *****
11. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 18:35  
12. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 18:36  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:36  
14. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:38  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:39  
16. smed Kenya . 18:41  
17. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:44  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:49  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:58  
20. perwhite France KLS 19:01  
21. svertu Belize svertu 19:18  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:22  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:26  
24. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:27  
25. ale France france 19:33  
26. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:34  *****
27. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:38  
28. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:41  
29. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:42  
30. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:48  *****
31. jeb France VSO 19:53  *****
31. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:53  
33. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 20:00  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:04  
35. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 20:14  
36. EVERTON Brazil COSM 20:17  
37. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 20:18  
38. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:21  
38. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 20:21  
40. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 20:25  *****
41. color Switzerland converter 20:31  
41. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 20:31  
43. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 20:38  
44. runit Canada GHO 20:41  
44. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:41  
46. Ben Sand France viking 20:42  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:46  
48. Moa Sweden SNO 20:51  
49. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 20:58  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:59  
51. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 21:08  
52. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:11  
53. sas Norway n/a 21:17  *****
54. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 21:19  
55. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:23  
56. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 21:26  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:43  *****
58. x111xx Russian Federation 21:54  
59. EChild United States GMOC 22:12  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:18  
61. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:20  
62. Rulltrappa Sweden 22:27  
63. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 22:41  
64. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 22:50  *****
65. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 22:53  
66. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 22:56  
67. Trying Sweden 22:57  
68. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 23:00  
69. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 23:15  *****
70. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 23:17  
71. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 23:30  
72. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 23:52  
73. Renato Brazil COSC 24:32  *****
74. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 24:53  
75. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:59  
76. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 25:17  *****
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:19  
78. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 25:25  
79. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:47  *****
80. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 25:48  
81. Jadir Brazil COC 25:55  
82. Serge D Belgium balise 10 26:10  
83. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 26:29  
84. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 26:44  
85. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 27:23  *****
86. Linus Sweden 27:56  *****
87. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 28:43  
88. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 28:54  
88. Joacil Brazil CORELE 28:54  
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:14  
91. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:00  
92. G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO 30:15  
93. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 30:17  
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:20  
95. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 31:20  *****
96. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 31:45  
96. SINED France OPA Montigny 31:45  *****
98. joels Sweden SOK68 33:04  *****
99. wil09 France garde rép 34:55  
100. Adair MS Brazil CODD 35:06  
101. Pereira Brazil COSAM 35:47  
102. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 35:51  
103. bjorn Monaco ok77 35:54  *****
104. Turbo New Zealand DOC 36:01  
105. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 37:19  *****
106. bgallup United States NEOC 37:54  
107. muni Switzerland SKOG 39:09  
108. ct3071 New Zealand NWOC 41:59  *****
109. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 42:46  
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:58  
111. cwgray United States UNO 51:44  
112. marc10 Spain coc 64:25  
113. Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP 66:43  
114. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 75:46  *****
115. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 85:49  
116. Squirrel Australia 106:01  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Base Australia Uringa dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf