Catching Features

Tangier

Open:06:00 Aug 17 2013
Close:05:45 Sep 02 2013
Map:/Tangier/events/Tangier/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:I found this pirates map over Tanger, Marocko. Let's see if you can find any treasurechests in the narrow streets? Aaaaaarrr, batten down the hatches and crack Jenny's teacup!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

170 official (+86 reruns) 34 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:08  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:10  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:51  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  *****
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:58  *****
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:07  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:24  *****
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:10  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:23  
10. R.S Italy 17:40  
11. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:54  
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 18:39  *****
13. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:44  *****
14. OBT France KLS 18:50  *****
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:09  
16. arddu Finland :) 19:16  *****
17. georgG Austria OLC Graz 19:25  
17. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 19:25  *****
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:31  *****
19. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 19:31  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:36  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:54  *****
23. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 20:01  *****
24. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:10  *****
25. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 20:26  *****
26. Roman France VSO 20:30  *****
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:55  *****
28. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:15  
29. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:21  *****
30. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:49  *****
31. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:03  
32. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:06  *****
33. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:23  
34. color Switzerland converter 22:29  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:43  *****
36. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 23:10  *****
37. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:24  
38. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 23:50  
39. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:53  
40. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 23:57  *****
41. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 24:14  
42. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:18  *****
43. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:24  
44. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 24:38  
45. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:41  
46. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 24:49  
47. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 25:23  
48. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 26:04  
49. OliB Switzerland SKOG 26:18  
50. virre Sweden Hestra IF 26:25  
51. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 26:40  
52. Ben Sand France viking 27:00  
53. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:01  *****
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:01  
55. mattg New Zealand CMOC 27:19  
56. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 27:40  
57. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 27:57  
58. jeb France VSO 28:46  *****
59. gvtoukc France TSN 29:18  *****
60. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:22  
61. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 30:24  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:10  *****
63. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 31:19  *****
64. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 31:30  
65. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 32:08  
66. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:14  *****
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:22  
68. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 32:41  
69. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 32:43  
70. camd New Zealand NWOC 34:30  
71. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 36:45  
72. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 36:59  *****
73. Matt Stout United States GAOC 37:34  *****
74. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 37:35  
75. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 39:18  
76. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 39:31  
77. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 41:04  
78. Benoit R France GO78 41:37  
79. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 42:05  
80. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:09  
81. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 46:14  
82. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 50:49  
83. OLRO Switzerland OLNU 52:29  
84. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 53:11  
85. Oleg Linkevich Russian Federation Krasnoyarsk 54:36  
86. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 56:31  
87. stroginov Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 57:28  
88. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 66:27  
89. SINED France OPA Montigny 76:05  *****
90. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 90:34  
91. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 124:21  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  *****
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  *****
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL dnf  *****
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  *****
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Stephan Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  *****
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Martina Valisova Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
whubsch United States LAOC dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
ale France france dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
TL Portugal dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  *****
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
GudonuS Russian Federation dnf  
SDWeis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! dnf  *****
Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
huyong Vietnam sdkksd dnf  
hhhhhh Azerbaijan hhhhh dnf  
kkkkkk United States tytyh dnf  
VegardJW Norway Varegg dnf  
unicornpee Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
deweesecc United States WCOC dnf  *****
andymullane Ireland GEN dnf