Catching Features

GrandForet

Open:05:00 Aug 14 2013
Close:04:45 Aug 30 2013
Map:/GrandeForetmiddleCutConversion/events/GrandeForetmiddleCutConversion/day2/CF2.course
Created by:color
Description:First part semi open. Had to form the ground by hand in some places but should be ok
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

136 official (+48 reruns) 12 comments

1. OBT France KLS 26:06  *****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:17  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:20  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:23  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:45  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:49  
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:20  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:23  
9. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:30  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:33  *****
10. smed Kenya . 27:33  
12. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:37  *****
13. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 27:38  
14. jean France VSO 27:44  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:50  
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:56  *****
17. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:57  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:00  *****
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:02  
20. bruce u Uganda :) 28:06  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:07  
22. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 28:13  
23. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:21  
24. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 28:44  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:50  
26. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:05  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:20  
28. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:25  
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:26  
30. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 29:39  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:43  
32. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 29:55  *****
33. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 29:57  *****
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:57  
35. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 30:04  
36. Roman France VSO 30:18  
37. ais United Kingdom syo 30:20  
38. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 30:22  
39. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:26  *****
39. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:26  
41. Moa Sweden SNO 30:36  
42. georgG Austria OLC Graz 30:50  
43. virre Sweden Hestra IF 30:53  
44. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 31:08  *****
45. Forney New Zealand PAPO 31:26  *****
46. Doyle Australia CHOC 31:30  
47. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 31:31  
47. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 31:31  
49. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:32  *****
50. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:38  
51. SG Sweden IF Rigor 31:44  
52. OliB Switzerland SKOG 31:45  *****
53. GF Norway ???? 31:55  
54. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:14  
55. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 32:21  
56. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 32:39  
57. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 33:07  *****
58. gvtoukc France TSN 33:10  
59. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:30  *****
60. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 34:02  *****
61. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 34:10  
62. mattg New Zealand CMOC 34:12  
63. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 34:35  
64. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:58  
65. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 35:26  
66. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 35:36  
67. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 35:37  
68. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:08  *****
69. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 36:21  
70. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 36:37  
71. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 36:38  
72. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 36:58  
73. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 37:06  
74. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 37:48  
75. camd New Zealand NWOC 38:06  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:09  
77. David G Sweden IKHP 38:12  
78. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 38:33  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:52  *****
80. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:16  
81. TL Portugal 39:23  
82. Barbara Italy 40:19  
83. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 40:30  
84. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 40:56  
85. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 41:23  *****
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:29  
87. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:30  
88. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 41:47  
89. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 42:18  
90. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 42:27  
91. Renato Brazil COSC 42:35  *****
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:39  
93. Adair MS Brazil CODD 42:46  
94. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 43:54  
95. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 45:12  
96. VegardJW Norway Varegg 45:30  *****
97. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 46:38  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:11  
99. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 48:12  
100. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 49:03  
101. BJP United Kingdom QO 49:06  *****
102. BB King Sweden ÖOK 49:24  
103. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 50:09  *****
104. Linus Sweden 50:18  *****
104. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 50:18  
106. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 51:46  
107. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:52  
108. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 53:01  
109. muni Switzerland SKOG 54:09  
110. Matt Stout United States GAOC 57:21  *****
111. SINED France OPA Montigny 58:16  
112. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 59:16  
113. graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 61:33  
114. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 63:49  
115. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 65:10  
116. rik Belgium trol 68:44  
117. mk77 France ze ouineurs 69:25  *****
118. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 70:00  
119. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 70:29  
120. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 73:04  
121. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 78:00  
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 86:32  
123. vanbass Bulgaria 109:23  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jouns Sweden Umea OK dnf