Catching Features

Aldeno

Open:06:00 Jun 23 2013
Close:06:00 Jul 08 2013
Map:/Aldeno-Village/events/Aldeno-Village/day1/Sprint2.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Next city sprint map with a slightly longer course. There was a race on this map earlier this spring. It's hard to make a perfect control description in CFedit for sprintmaps so if you are unsure about the controlplacement - try zooming in.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

145 official (+97 reruns) 20 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:52  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:21  *****
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:25  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:46  
5. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:06  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:07  
7. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:08  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 29:35  
9. jean France VSO 29:38  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:42  
11. color Switzerland converter 30:13  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:25  
13. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 30:56  
14. georgG Austria OLC Graz 31:12  
15. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:13  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:22  *****
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:27  *****
18. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:48  *****
19. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 32:02  
20. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 32:07  
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 32:17  
21. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:17  
23. bruce u Uganda :) 32:38  *****
24. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 32:39  
25. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 32:42  
26. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 33:19  *****
27. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 33:29  
27. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:29  *****
29. OBT France KLS 33:30  
30. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 33:37  
31. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 33:52  
32. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:09  *****
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:18  *****
34. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:19  *****
35. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 34:24  *****
36. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 34:25  
37. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 34:44  
38. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 35:31  *****
39. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:48  
40. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 35:53  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 36:33  
41. cherries New Zealand HBOC 36:33  
43. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 36:57  *****
44. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 37:29  
45. OliB Switzerland SKOG 37:54  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:59  
47. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 39:03  *****
48. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 39:22  
49. na Sweden OK Linne 39:28  *****
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:41  
51. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:44  
52. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 39:48  
53. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 40:30  *****
54. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 41:17  
55. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 42:15  
56. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 42:37  
57. Jonas Zagorievskij Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 43:10  
58. EVERTON Brazil COSM 44:36  
59. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 45:05  
60. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 46:02  *****
61. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 46:55  
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 48:08  *****
63. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 49:12  
64. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 51:16  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:36  
66. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 53:29  
67. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 54:19  
68. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 56:01  
69. Eduards Latvia A2 63:32  
70. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 64:52  
71. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 70:18  
72. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 90:28  
73. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 104:40  
jeb France VSO dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw dnf  
ale France france dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  *****
SINED France OPA Montigny dnf  *****
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
adrian vartia Sweden ok löftan dnf  
Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly dnf  
Viktor Vasilyev Russian Federation BMSTU dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
SUTTER Olivier France COBF dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
Renato Brazil COSC dnf  *****
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
vlstinou France crco dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! dnf  *****
alexa2 Maldives dnf  
Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf