Catching Features

Lewes Lake 5-days E1

Open:09:00 Jun 19 2013
Close:07:45 Jul 06 2013
Map:/Lewes Lake1 /events/Lewes Lake [part1]/day1/E1 - Prolog.course
Created by:Ali
Description:I'm finally done with tracing and converting of this map! Map is from Canada and it is called "Lewes Lake". First part is very flat but the other parts will be a lot more hilly. E1 - Prolog Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

196 official (+120 reruns) 9 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 9:24  *****
2. jean France VSO 9:31  
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 9:32  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 9:33  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:34  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:35  *****
7. R.S Italy 9:36  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:44  *****
8. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 9:44  
10. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:45  
11. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:46  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:48  
13. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 9:54  *****
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:58  
15. smed Kenya . 10:01  
16. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:03  
17. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:04  
18. OBT France KLS 10:09  
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 10:09  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:10  
21. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:11  
22. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 10:13  
23. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:18  
24. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 10:19  *****
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:23  
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 10:23  
27. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 10:24  
28. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:26  *****
29. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 10:31  
30. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 10:34  
30. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 10:34  
32. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 10:37  
33. color Switzerland converter 10:40  
34. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 10:46  
35. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 10:47  *****
36. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 10:48  *****
37. cherries New Zealand HBOC 10:50  
38. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:53  
39. Roman France VSO 10:54  
40. bruce u Uganda :) 10:55  
41. Paul Ringot France CSMR 10:56  *****
42. Ben Sand France viking 10:59  
43. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 11:04  *****
44. EVERTON Brazil COSM 11:10  
45. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 11:12  
46. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 11:24  
47. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 11:27  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:28  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:31  
50. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 11:35  
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:35  
52. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:46  *****
53. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 11:50  
54. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:52  *****
55. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 11:54  *****
56. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:55  
57. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 11:57  
58. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 11:59  *****
58. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 11:59  
60. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 12:01  
61. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:04  
62. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 12:11  *****
63. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 12:14  
64. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 12:16  
65. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 12:21  
66. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 12:22  
67. SG Sweden IF Rigor 12:23  
68. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:27  
69. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:28  
70. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 12:29  
71. Jonas Zagorievskij Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 12:33  *****
72. virre Sweden Hestra IF 12:34  
73. vsleodiowtwski Germany USV 12:35  
74. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 12:36  
75. sas Norway n/a 12:41  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:44  *****
77. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 12:45  
77. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 12:45  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:46  
80. georgG Austria OLC Graz 12:49  
81. Halogen Turkey IOK 12:59  
82. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 13:03  *****
83. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 13:08  
84. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 13:12  *****
85. wejo Sweden Småland 13:20  *****
86. gvtoukc France TSN 13:41  
87. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:46  
87. Trying Sweden 13:46  
89. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 14:03  
89. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:03  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:09  
91. Renato Brazil COSC 14:09  *****
93. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:19  
94. felipeha Spain COV 14:39  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 14:47  
95. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 14:47  
97. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 14:55  
98. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:03  
99. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 15:11  
100. ale France france 15:17  
101. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 15:18  *****
102. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 15:25  
103. OliB Switzerland SKOG 15:29  
103. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 15:29  *****
105. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 15:41  
105. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 15:41  
107. runit Canada GHO 15:42  
108. SERG Russian Federation 15:48  
109. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 15:53  
110. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 15:56  
111. danirolz Spain Godih 16:03  
112. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 16:44  
113. Apetren Sweden GMOK 16:48  
114. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 16:59  
115. Adair MS Brazil CODD 17:01  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 17:04  
117. jeb France VSO 17:26  *****
118. Segisteg Sweden 17:52  
119. mattg New Zealand CMOC 18:06  
120. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 18:15  
121. Klfr Sweden 18:22  
122. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 18:29  
123. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:32  
124. x111xx Russian Federation 18:42  
125. gil France cco 18:49  
126. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:51  
127. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 18:52  
127. Linus Sweden 18:52  *****
129. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 19:07  
130. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 19:12  *****
131. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:32  *****
132. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 19:36  
133. Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo 20:27  
134. vlstinou France crco 20:55  
135. William Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:23  
136. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 21:24  
137. Joacil Brazil CORELE 21:27  
138. Tof France Annecy SO 22:08  
139. ais United Kingdom syo 22:20  
140. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 22:40  
141. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 22:59  
142. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 23:20  
143. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 23:21  
144. alexa2 Maldives 23:26  
145. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:30  
146. rico76 France COBS 23:48  
147. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 24:43  
148. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 24:58  
149. Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê 25:25  
150. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:30  
151. muni Switzerland SKOG 26:53  
152. Stefan K Sweden IFK Göteborg 27:21  
153. oljohan Sweden ok tyr 27:29  
154. SINED France OPA Montigny 28:57  *****
155. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 29:02  
156. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 30:26  
157. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 30:40  
158. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 31:46  *****
159. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 32:00  
160. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 32:58  
161. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 37:25  *****
162. Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem 39:23  *****
163. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 40:14  
164. mini penta Sweden hestra if 41:57  
165. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 42:22  
166. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 42:42  *****
167. mk77 France ze ouineurs 42:46  
168. JohnR Canada GVOC 45:23  *****
169. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 47:52  
170. Emil Grehn Sweden OK Rodhen 50:12  
171. adrian vartia Sweden ok löftan 72:47  
172. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 79:21  *****
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Andreas J Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club dnf  
GedasM Lithuania dnf  
Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna dnf  
nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf