Catching Features

Climbing test!

Open:07:00 Feb 11 2008
Close:07:00 Feb 18 2008
Map:/rnd-03xn0sg16o1fzrr00000000dw000000rrdwrr00/events/Edinawick Range/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Grangren
Description:Let's see who is the best climber! Does someone earn in sig-zagging?? Tynne says only he and possibilly TC is the only ones that earn something in zig-zaging.. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

136 official (+170 reruns) 17 comments

1. rutten (3) Norway Tyrving IL 5:01  
2. MuHbl4 (7) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:06  
3. Tynne (9) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:08  
4. Tynne (4) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:10  
5. Tynne (3) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:13  
6. Tynne (5) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:14  
6. Grangren (16) Jamaica NTNUI 5:14  *****
6. Grangren (23) Jamaica NTNUI 5:14  *****
9. Grangren (26) Jamaica NTNUI 5:15  
9. Grangren (27) Jamaica NTNUI 5:15  
11. Grangren (18) Jamaica NTNUI 5:16  *****
11. Grangren (25) Jamaica NTNUI 5:16  *****
13. Grangren (24) Jamaica NTNUI 5:19  *****
14. Grangren (19) Jamaica NTNUI 5:20  *****
14. Grangren (21) Jamaica NTNUI 5:20  *****
16. Grangren (20) Jamaica NTNUI 5:21  *****
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 5:22  
17. Grangren (15) Jamaica NTNUI 5:22  *****
19. Grangren (13) Jamaica NTNUI 5:23  *****
20. Alri (3) Sweden OK Linné 5:24  
20. MuHbl4 (6) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:24  
22. Tynne (6) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:25  
22. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 5:25  
24. Grangren (28) Jamaica NTNUI 5:27  
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 5:28  
25. TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 5:28  
25. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:28  
25. MuHbl4 (8) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:28  
25. Grangren (17) Jamaica NTNUI 5:28  *****
30. lasken-kingen (2) Norway Lasken OK 5:30  
30. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:30  
30. Alri (4) Sweden OK Linné 5:30  
33. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 5:31  
33. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:31  
33. ungsport (2) Sweden Stora Skåne IF 5:31  
33. MuHbl4 (5) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:31  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 5:34  
38. Grangren (12) Jamaica NTNUI 5:35  *****
39. VoiToi (4) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 5:37  
40. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:38  
40. mixijoki Malta stora tyrkei 5:38  
40. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 5:38  
40. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:38  
40. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:38  
40. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 5:38  
46. rogga (2) Sweden polisens if 5:40  
46. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 5:40  
46. Leizer (3) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 5:40  
49. Andigo (3) Sweden OK Nackhe 5:41  
49. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 5:41  
49. Tof (2) France Annecy SO 5:41  
52. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 5:42  
52. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 5:42  
52. Forney (6) New Zealand PAPO 5:42  
55. offa Sweden Tuna 5:43  
55. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 5:43  
55. ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF 5:43  
55. Masken Sweden OK Linné 5:43  
55. Grangren (8) Jamaica NTNUI 5:43  *****
55. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 5:43  
55. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 5:43  
62. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 5:44  *****
62. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 5:44  
62. OskarSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 5:44  
62. Tom Italy NTNUI 5:44  
62. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 5:44  
62. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 5:44  
62. Yury Masnyy (7) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:44  
62. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 5:44  
70. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 5:45  *****
70. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 5:45  
70. pk (3) Scotland ESOC 5:45  
70. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 5:45  
70. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 5:45  
70. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 5:45  
76. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:46  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 5:46  
76. Fredde Sweden nxtg 5:46  
76. Andigo (2) Sweden OK Nackhe 5:46  
76. MagnusH (2) Sweden Frölunda OL 5:46  
76. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 5:46  
76. Hallmen Sweden OL4 5:46  
76. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 5:46  
76. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 5:46  
76. Yury Masnyy (4) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:46  
76. Tof (3) France Annecy SO 5:46  
87. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 5:47  
87. espen"bommern"raastad (2) Norway skien ok 5:47  
87. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 5:47  
87. Alri Sweden OK Linné 5:47  
87. Grangren (7) Jamaica NTNUI 5:47  *****
87. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 5:47  
93. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 5:48  
93. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 5:48  
93. teforp1 (3) Sweden OK Grip 5:48  
93. mindsweeper (2) Norway CSU 5:48  
93. Trying (2) Sweden 5:48  
98. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 5:49  
98. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 5:49  
98. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:49  
101. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 5:50  
101. Jadir Brazil COC 5:50  
101. Hallmen (4) Sweden OL4 5:50  
101. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 5:50  
101. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 5:50  
101. Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød 5:50  
107. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 5:51  *****
107. Champ Scotland Bsk 5:51  
107. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 5:51  
107. kungsune (2) Sweden Tierps SOK 5:51  
107. Ejdamm (2) Sweden Karlskrona SOK 5:51  
107. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 5:51  
113. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 5:52  
113. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 5:52  
113. Chy Nick (6) Ukraine Odessa 5:52  
113. Dani D Spain Oros 5:52  
113. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 5:52  
113. Yury Masnyy (6) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:52  
113. Forney (5) New Zealand PAPO 5:52  
120. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 5:53  
120. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 5:53  
120. Grangren (6) Jamaica NTNUI 5:53  *****
120. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 5:53  
124. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 5:54  
124. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 5:54  
124. R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC 5:54  
124. t0m rYAN (2) Poland OK Computer 5:54  
124. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 5:54  
124. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 5:54  
124. antonsson (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 5:54  
124. jofje (3) Norway Ås-NLH 5:54  
132. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 5:55  
132. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 5:55  
132. zaruyo (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 5:55  
132. Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:55  
132. antonsson (3) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 5:55  
132. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 5:55  
132. Dan "Bandanos" (2) Russian Federation Neitron 5:55  
132. thomar_seis Italy TST 5:55  
132. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 5:55  
132. MuHbl4 (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 5:55  
142. Sioberg (2) Isle of Man Skåne 5:56  *****
142. Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben 5:56  
142. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 5:56  
142. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 5:56  
142. Lamav Põder (5) Estonia OK Jänes 5:56  
142. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 5:56  
142. Chy Nick (5) Ukraine Odessa 5:56  
142. Navigatormap (3) Brazil GEBP 5:56  
142. Reka (2) Norway NTNUI 5:56  
151. offa (6) Sweden Tuna 5:57  
151. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 5:57  
153. Grangren (4) Jamaica NTNUI 5:58  *****
153. VoiToi (3) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 5:58  
155. offa (4) Sweden Tuna 5:59  
155. gunnarT Norway Ås_UMB 5:59  
155. Andigo (4) Sweden OK Nackhe 5:59  
155. Hallmen (3) Sweden OL4 5:59  
155. Hallmen (6) Sweden OL4 5:59  
160. Daniels (4) Sweden Attunda OK 6:00  
160. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 6:00  
160. Ulrik Nordberg (2) Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 6:00  
160. Hallmen (5) Sweden OL4 6:00  
164. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 6:01  
164. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 6:01  
164. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 6:01  
164. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 6:01  
164. Dani D (3) Spain Oros 6:01  
164. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 6:01  
164. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 6:01  
171. Chy Nick (4) Ukraine Odessa 6:02  
171. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 6:02  
171. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 6:02  
171. Karl Axel Larsson (2) Sweden OK N 6:02  
171. Yury Masnyy (5) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 6:02  
176. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 6:03  
176. Full Fart Sweden SNO 6:03  
176. Daniels (3) Sweden Attunda OK 6:03  
176. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 6:03  
176. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 6:03  
176. Mélanie France TAD 6:03  
176. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 6:03  
176. Hallmen (2) Sweden OL4 6:03  
176. jofje (2) Norway Ås-NLH 6:03  
176. Grangren (10) Jamaica NTNUI 6:03  *****
186. R Anderson (3) Canada Ottawa OC 6:04  
186. Karine France HVO 6:04  
186. hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK 6:04  
186. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 6:04  
186. Goodzoo France OTB 6:04  
186. Tof (4) France Annecy SO 6:04  
192. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 6:05  
192. Full Fart (3) Sweden SNO 6:05  
192. Full Fart (4) Sweden SNO 6:05  
195. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 6:06  
195. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 6:06  
195. Forney (4) New Zealand PAPO 6:06  
198. Karine (2) France HVO 6:07  
199. rogga Sweden polisens if 6:08  
199. Full Fart (2) Sweden SNO 6:08  
199. zaruyo (3) Sweden OK Ravinen 6:08  
199. fasodes (2) Ukraine Odessa 6:08  
199. Nik Weber United States GCO 6:08  
204. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:09  
204. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 6:09  
204. Anden (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:09  
204. Full Fart (5) Sweden SNO 6:09  
204. Trying (3) Sweden 6:09  
204. Forney (3) New Zealand PAPO 6:09  
210. jeschke (4) Austria OLG Stroeck 6:10  
210. Lamav Põder (3) Estonia OK Jänes 6:10  
210. ungsport (3) Sweden Stora Skåne IF 6:10  
213. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 6:11  
213. Ben Sand France viking 6:11  
213. Kai Pasonen (2) Finland VaHa 6:11  
216. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:13  
216. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 6:13  
216. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 6:13  
216. Trying (4) Sweden 6:13  
220. Lamav Põder (4) Estonia OK Jänes 6:14  
220. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 6:14  
220. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 6:14  
223. Philipp Koch (3) Germany OC Schwaben 6:15  
223. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 6:15  
223. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 6:15  
226. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 6:16  
227. offa (5) Sweden Tuna 6:17  
227. stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned 6:17  
229. Navigatormap (2) Brazil GEBP 6:19  
229. augustesok (2) Bhutan CFCC 6:19  
231. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 6:20  
231. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 6:20  
233. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 6:21  
233. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 6:21  
233. LinusBohman (3) Sweden Malungs OK 6:21  
233. LinusBohman (4) Sweden Malungs OK 6:21  
237. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:22  
238. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:24  
239. Lamav Põder (6) Estonia OK Jänes 6:25  
240. ittam Sweden IKHP 6:26  
240. pk (2) Scotland ESOC 6:26  
242. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 6:28  
242. pk (4) Scotland ESOC 6:28  
244. Reka (3) Norway NTNUI 6:29  
245. Lamav Põder (2) Estonia OK Jänes 6:31  
246. Sabro (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:34  
246. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 6:34  
248. zaruyo (4) Sweden OK Ravinen 6:36  
249. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 6:37  
250. Sabro (3) Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:39  
251. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 6:40  
251. pacoua (3) France 6:40  
253. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 6:41  
253. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 6:41  
255. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 6:42  
256. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 6:43  
257. Philipp Koch (4) Germany OC Schwaben 6:45  
258. bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp 6:47  
259. atb (2) Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 6:49  
260. O-Outan France Thai'O 6:50  
261. John Rickel (2) United States 6:52  
262. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 6:53  
262. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 6:53  
264. pk Scotland ESOC 6:54  
265. teforp1 (2) Sweden OK Grip 6:55  
266. Grangren (5) Jamaica NTNUI 6:57  *****
266. Karine (3) France HVO 6:57  
268. Erik M (3) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 7:00  
269. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 7:05  
270. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 7:07  
270. Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 7:07  
272. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 7:12  
273. jeschke (3) Austria OLG Stroeck 7:17  
274. Reka Norway NTNUI 7:19  
275. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 7:23  
276. Nik Weber (2) United States GCO 7:26  
277. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 7:29  
278. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 7:37  
279. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 7:40  
280. LinusBohman (5) Sweden Malungs OK 7:53  
281. wejo Sweden Småland 8:03  
282. Jodi United States TOC 8:19  
283. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:20  
284. ungsport (4) Sweden Stora Skåne IF 8:24  
285. Marina Ukraine 8:56  
285. John Rickel United States 8:56  
287. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 9:32  
288. pacoua (2) France 10:02  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
jofje Norway Ås-NLH dnf  
Grangren (3) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
offa (3) Sweden Tuna dnf  
TC (3) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
t0m rYAN (3) Poland OK Computer dnf  
Erik M (4) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Philipp Koch (5) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Tynne (7) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Tynne (8) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Grangren (9) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
Grangren (11) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
Grangren (14) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
Grangren (22) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****