Catching Features

Long Sprint/short Midle, urban

Open:01:00 Jul 31 2007
Close:01:00 Aug 07 2007
Map:/CFMC06_U3rd_Sinte_Mette/events/Sinte-Mette/day2/Course1.course
Created by:PerØyvind
Description:A long sprint on the infamous map Sinte-Mette O_o(long time no see). Since I'm a beginner with the "create course" feature, the maps original controls still are in the terrain, and on the 11th. controll in the same ditch. WT: approx 24 min (I think)
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

113 official (+28 reruns) 9 comments

1. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:49  
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:14  
2. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 24:14  
4. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 24:21  
5. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 24:23  
6. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:03  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:04  
8. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:10  
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:13  
10. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:25  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:27  
12. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 25:28  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:34  
13. segal (2) Israel lev hasharon 25:34  
15. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:35  
16. segal Israel lev hasharon 25:39  
16. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 25:39  
18. Bejmarn (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:47  
19. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:50  
20. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:58  
21. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 26:12  
22. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:46  
23. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 26:47  
24. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:57  *****
24. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 26:57  
26. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:59  
27. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:04  *****
28. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:10  
29. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 27:13  
30. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:18  
31. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:27  
32. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 27:35  
33. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 27:40  
34. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:46  
35. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:50  
36. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 27:52  
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:53  *****
38. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:54  
39. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:04  
39. loftinsulation (2) United Kingdom KERNO 28:04  
41. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 28:13  
42. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 28:17  
43. Steffo Sweden IKHP 28:22  
44. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 28:35  
45. Flynn New Zealand North West 28:54  
46. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 28:58  
47. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:08  
47. yann locatelli France annecy 29:08  
49. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 29:12  
50. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 29:24  
51. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 29:25  
52. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 29:29  
53. martin07111989 Italy TST 29:48  
54. Max der Kunde (2) Norway Halden SK 29:56  
55. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 29:57  
56. Ben Sand (4) France viking 30:04  
57. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:09  
58. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 30:15  
59. sas Norway n/a 30:23  *****
60. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 30:37  
61. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 30:41  
62. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 31:02  
63. Ben Sand (2) France viking 31:45  
64. erzoo (2) Sweden Sala ok 32:11  
65. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 32:17  
66. dre Belgium trol 32:19  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:20  
68. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 32:26  
69. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 32:41  
70. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 32:47  
71. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 32:55  
72. Bejmarn (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:04  
73. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 33:14  
74. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:28  
75. Bubber Germany Schwans oc 33:29  
76. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 33:36  
77. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 33:38  
78. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 33:52  
79. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 34:00  
80. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 34:01  
81. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:20  
82. cyrus Switzerland 34:29  
83. *Anton* (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 34:57  
84. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 35:38  
85. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 35:45  
86. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 35:55  
86. Ivca (2) Serbia OK DIF 35:55  
88. Ben Sand (3) France viking 36:31  
89. borisgr United States OK Linné 36:51  
90. marief Sweden Lunds OK 37:32  
91. Tof France Annecy SO 37:55  
91. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 37:55  
93. OliB Switzerland SKOG 37:58  
94. Vairus Latvia Riga 38:05  
95. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 38:43  
96. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 38:54  
97. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 39:09  
98. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 39:55  
99. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 40:05  
100. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 41:02  
101. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 41:07  
102. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 42:21  
103. BLegg United States ORCA 43:14  
104. Christopher Norway OK Moss 43:39  
105. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 45:28  
106. rogga Sweden polisens if 45:49  
107. påven Sweden OK Linné 47:45  
108. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 49:14  
109. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 49:21  
110. orientacao.net Brazil cbo 50:08  
111. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 54:30  
112. Asbjorn (3) Norway Østmarka OK 54:37  
113. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 56:44  
114. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 62:58  
115. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 66:26  
116. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 85:01  
117. Asbjorn (2) Norway Østmarka OK 90:15  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  *****
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
erzoo Sweden Sala ok dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
flash New Zealand nz dnf  
Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  *****
sparven (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
orientacao.net (2) Brazil cbo dnf  
Joooohan (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
flash (2) New Zealand nz dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Calle Stenberg (2) Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf