Catching Features

[OCAD]Näsinge Long

Open:06:00 Apr 25 2013
Close:06:00 May 10 2013
Map:/Näsinge1/events/Näsinge1/day1/Long.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Created this map for a school project. The map is from the west of Sweden where WOC 2016 will be held. Big cliffs are passable but very big so running round them is recommended.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

132 official (+34 reruns) 22 comments

1. OBT France KLS 37:08  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:51  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 40:02  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:23  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:31  *****
6. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 40:52  
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 40:54  
8. jean France VSO 41:10  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 41:51  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 42:45  *****
11. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 42:54  
12. smed Kenya . 43:05  
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 43:08  
14. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 43:20  *****
14. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:20  
16. bruce u Uganda :) 43:21  *****
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:22  *****
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 45:16  *****
19. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 45:56  
20. pekkaP Finland OKL 45:59  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 46:03  *****
22. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 46:09  *****
23. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 46:25  *****
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 46:39  
25. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 47:13  
26. Doyle Australia CHOC 47:16  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 47:24  *****
28. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 47:26  
29. sas Norway n/a 47:30  *****
30. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 47:33  
31. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 47:38  *****
32. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:16  *****
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 48:42  *****
34. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:43  
35. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 49:02  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:08  
37. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 49:12  *****
38. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 49:18  
39. Roman France VSO 50:18  
40. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:43  *****
41. OliB Switzerland SKOG 51:09  *****
42. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 51:39  
43. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:57  
44. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 52:27  
45. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 52:55  *****
46. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 53:09  *****
47. Sipe Finland HS 53:13  
48. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 54:08  
49. Trying Sweden 56:05  
50. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 56:59  *****
51. jeb France VSO 57:02  *****
52. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 57:16  *****
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 57:30  *****
54. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 57:48  
55. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 57:55  *****
56. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 58:05  
57. vasily Ukraine Kiev 58:34  
58. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 58:43  *****
59. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 58:46  
60. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 59:27  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:05  
62. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 60:15  
63. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 60:21  
64. ale France france 60:25  
65. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 61:09  
66. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 62:39  
67. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 63:05  *****
68. runit Canada GHO 63:19  
69. BB King Sweden ÖOK 63:50  
70. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 64:29  
71. A.Childs United States GMOC 64:46  *****
71. Fredriik Sweden OK Kåre 64:46  
73. Adair MS Brazil CODD 65:33  
74. stevegregg United States BAOC 65:50  
75. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 67:10  
76. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 68:26  
77. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 69:04  
78. Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna 71:00  
79. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 71:03  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 71:51  *****
81. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 72:25  *****
82. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 72:52  *****
83. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 72:53  
84. kike-o Spain cov 73:39  
85. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 73:49  
86. iansmith United States CSU 74:37  
87. SERG Russian Federation 74:55  
88. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 76:00  *****
89. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 78:18  
90. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 78:24  
91. O-Outan France Thai'O 80:16  *****
92. Joacil Brazil CORELE 80:49  
93. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 82:13  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 83:47  
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 87:12  
96. Linus Sweden 88:23  *****
97. muni Switzerland SKOG 89:17  
98. Storesandgubben Norway Express 97:27  *****
99. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 124:28  
100. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 133:26  
101. JohnR Canada GVOC 159:03  
102. wtawtaw European Union 214:32  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
anjo Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Meghan Canada GVOC dnf  
egonzorzo Brazil COSAM dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
VegardBJ Norway NTNUI dnf