Catching Features

[Fontainebleau] E5, middle

Open:07:00 Mar 01 2013
Close:06:45 Mar 17 2013
Map:/Caillau_Est/events/Caillau_Est/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:New map!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

137 official (+62 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:39  *****
2. OBT (2) France KLS 19:00  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:00  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:09  *****
5. the confused (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:19  
6. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:20  
7. jean France VSO 19:26  *****
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:28  *****
If you change so you can't climb over #D barries you need too tell us... got stuck in 3 3D barries.
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:41  *****
10. R.S (2) Italy 19:44  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:46  
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:49  *****
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:04  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:12  *****
bad race
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:15  *****
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:20  *****
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:21  *****
some stupid mistakes...
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:28  *****
19. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:29  
20. smed Kenya . 20:30  
21. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 20:34  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:37  
solid
23. Théo France JOG 20:42  
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:43  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:46  
26. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:54  
26. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:54  
26. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 20:54  
29. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:00  
30. color Switzerland converter 21:01  *****
fucked it up to 10th
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:21  
32. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:27  
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:39  *****
34. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:43  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:49  
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:56  *****
5* Somewhy I preffer the 'green' forrest better.
37. bruce u Uganda :) 22:05  *****
stupid mistake at the end
38. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:22  
terrible run
39. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 22:25  
40. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:27  
41. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:43  
42. HPM Norway NTNUI 22:51  
43. Roman France VSO 22:56  *****
Verry Map ;) :)
44. Doyle Australia CHOC 22:59  
45. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 23:07  *****
45. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:07  
47. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:31  
48. Ben Sand France viking 23:40  
49. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 23:50  
50. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 23:51  
51. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 24:03  *****
52. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:04  
53. Ben Sand (2) France viking 24:07  
54. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:20  
55. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 24:39  
56. Senya (2) Belarus O'Belarus 24:45  
57. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:55  
58. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:01  *****
NO! Not behind Cillín! no.8 and 10
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:04  *****
60. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:08  
61. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 25:12  *****
62. Ola Norway Skeid 25:23  
63. gvtoukc France TSN 25:26  *****
All the comps on this map are great.
64. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:29  
65. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 25:37  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:46  
67. Trying (2) Sweden 26:10  
68. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 26:29  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:37  
70. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:46  *****
nice!really bad race !
71. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 27:32  
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:38  *****
73. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 27:49  *****
74. nafets (3) Vatican City stupid ok 27:51  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:54  *****
76. perwhite France KLS 27:57  *****
five !
77. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:02  
78. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:05  *****
79. jeb France VSO 28:06  *****
80. Trying Sweden 28:14  
81. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 28:24  *****
82. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 29:04  
83. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 29:08  
84. SERG Russian Federation 29:12  
85. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 29:13  
86. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:18  
87. Xem Belarus BSU OK 29:21  
88. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 29:53  
89. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:59  
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:47  
91. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 31:16  
91. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 31:16  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:22  
94. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 31:32  
95. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 31:35  
96. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:47  
97. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:09  
97. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 32:09  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:47  *****
100. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 33:19  
101. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 33:43  
102. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 34:44  
103. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 36:03  *****
104. Adair MS Brazil CODD 36:04  
105. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 36:06  *****
106. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 36:13  
107. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 36:30  
108. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 37:01  
109. Klfr (2) Sweden 37:58  
110. Roman (3) France VSO 39:03  
111. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:16  
112. wil09 (2) France garde rép 40:22  
113. Joacil Brazil CORELE 40:34  
114. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 41:11  
115. Meghan (2) Canada GVOC 42:42  
116. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 42:54  
117. SINED France OPA Montigny 42:58  *****
118. Linus Sweden 43:05  *****
119. Jadir Brazil COC 44:30  
120. Pereira Brazil COSAM 48:45  
good
121. GudonuS Russian Federation 49:59  
122. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:28  *****
123. rico76 (3) France COBS 51:51  
124. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 52:31  
125. Laage (3) Denmark OK Roskilde 56:07  *****
126. faure gwenael France VSO 56:51  *****
127. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 59:44  
128. JohnR (5) Canada GVOC 60:32  
129. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 64:57  
130. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 66:43  
131. denise Austria wien 67:31  *****
132. André LALANDE (2) New Caledonia Convergence 72:10  
133. JohnR (6) Canada GVOC 72:46  
134. denise (2) Austria wien 79:47  
135. Mattias Henriksson (2) Sweden Centrum OK 82:10  *****
136. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 82:42  
137. JohnR (4) Canada GVOC 82:58  
138. Grog (2) Canada EOOC 100:47  
139. JohnR (3) Canada GVOC 117:36  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Stuck!
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Viktor Vasilyev Russian Federation BMSTU dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
got stucked. damn.
rico76 France COBS dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Hans Germany dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
emil2402 Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
AdventureGirl! Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
Sunnivaomdal Norway Foothills Wanderers Orientering dnf  
heleneomda Canada Foothills Wanderers dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
stucked in a rock face!!!
Anni Austria OK gittis dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
Runner99 Canada dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
rico76 (2) France COBS dnf  
emil2402 (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  *****
Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Colin_Abbott (2) Canada YOA dnf  
Sunnivaomdal (2) Norway Foothills Wanderers Orientering dnf  
AdventureGirl! (2) Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
natalja.niggli (2) Switzerland OJura dnf  *****
monarch (2) United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Laage (2) Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Tomahawk (2) Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
JohnR (2) Canada GVOC dnf  
nafets (2) Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Jompe (2) Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jean Dourados (3) Brazil CODD dnf  
AdventureGirl! (3) Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
Sunnivaomdal (3) Norway Foothills Wanderers Orientering dnf  
Laage (4) Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
testing some stuff
AdventureGirl! (4) Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
JohnR (7) Canada GVOC dnf