Catching Features

[ocad] Autumn Contours at Aydat

Open:21:00 Nov 28 2012
Close:20:45 Dec 14 2012
Map:/06_04clermont_aydat2_c200/events/AutumnRace/day1/1.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:A quick trace and conversion, catering for CFers in the northern hemisphere :P Contours only! Be careful, if you get lost it is hard to relocate, and it is easy to get lost. Let me know if you want more! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

166 official (+65 reruns) 18 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:03  *****
2. jean France VSO 20:15  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:16  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:21  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:26  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:39  
7. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:50  *****
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:51  
9. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:52  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:58  *****
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:00  *****
12. OBT France KLS 21:03  *****
13. R.S Italy 21:10  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:11  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:03  *****
16. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:42  
17. MH Norway NTNUI 22:56  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:57  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:18  *****
20. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:22  *****
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:34  
22. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 23:50  
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:05  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 24:47  
25. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:48  
26. anjo Sweden OK Orion 24:59  
27. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 25:01  *****
28. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:09  
29. color Switzerland converter 25:20  
30. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:32  
31. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:46  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:52  
33. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 26:38  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:43  
35. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:15  
36. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:32  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:09  
38. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 28:20  *****
39. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 28:23  *****
40. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:25  
41. HPM Norway NTNUI 29:01  
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:49  
43. OliB Switzerland SKOG 30:40  *****
44. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 31:17  *****
45. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:27  
46. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 31:29  
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:56  
48. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 32:12  *****
49. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 32:18  
50. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 32:59  
51. gvtoukc France TSN 33:07  
52. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 34:53  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:56  *****
54. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:37  
55. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 36:41  *****
56. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 37:55  
57. Xem Belarus BSU OK 40:14  
58. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 40:25  
59. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 40:39  
60. Ben Sand France viking 42:41  
61. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 43:01  *****
62. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:27  *****
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:08  
64. Doyle Australia CHOC 45:50  
65. BeN'O France COCS 46:37  
66. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 47:11  
67. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 47:18  
68. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 48:09  
69. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 49:16  
70. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 50:23  *****
71. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:28  
72. O-Outan France Thai'O 53:31  *****
73. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 58:01  
74. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 60:00  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:27  *****
76. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 60:46  
77. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 69:34  
78. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 73:49  *****
79. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 75:32  *****
80. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 86:00  
81. Deborah Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 94:22  
82. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 110:57  
83. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 113:35  
84. rico76 France COBS 117:08  
85. Martin Pettai Estonia 133:52  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  *****
Joni Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Masah Japan dnf  *****
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
<3Orienteering Australia Uringa dnf  *****
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lost Switzerland dnf  
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  *****
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
Nank Australia EVOC dnf  
ackeakesson Sweden Skene SoIS dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Bruno77 France OPA Montigny dnf  
Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  *****
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf