Catching Features

Catching Features Championships

Open:07:00 Aug 30 2012
Close:06:45 Sep 16 2012
Map:/WOC11_Le Revard 2/events/WOC11_Le Revard 2/day1/middle3.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Catching Features Championships 2012 - Middle Distance - Expected time: 23min Map: WOC 2011. Course and conversion by OBT (many micro-RC; white: 10, green: 6 and 4, paths: 13). Enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

187 official (+75 reruns) 21 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:29  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:36  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:48  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:09  *****
5. jean France VSO 23:15  *****
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:16  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:19  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:36  *****
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:03  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:08  *****
11. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:16  
12. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:23  *****
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:24  
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:30  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:52  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:01  *****
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:15  
18. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:17  *****
19. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 25:40  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:45  *****
21. color Switzerland converter 25:47  *****
22. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 25:52  
23. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:03  
24. R.S Italy 26:04  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:06  
25. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:06  
27. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 26:10  *****
28. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:33  *****
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:50  
30. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:51  *****
31. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:53  
32. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:01  
33. Hallmen Sweden OL4 27:06  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 27:24  
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 27:25  
36. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 27:28  *****
37. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:39  
38. Dulli Sweden IFK Mora 27:40  
39. anjo Sweden OK Orion 27:44  
40. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 27:54  
41. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 28:10  
42. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:11  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:12  *****
44. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 28:17  
45. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 28:31  
46. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 28:33  
47. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 28:36  
48. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 28:37  
49. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 28:39  
49. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 28:39  *****
51. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:54  *****
52. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 28:58  
53. cherries New Zealand HBOC 28:59  
54. smed Kenya . 29:05  
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:05  *****
56. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 29:06  
57. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 29:13  
58. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 29:14  
59. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:30  
60. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:14  *****
61. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:37  *****
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:52  
63. Hedis Sweden GMOK 31:22  
64. MH Norway NTNUI 31:24  
65. Moa Sweden SNO 31:25  
66. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:29  
67. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 31:30  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:40  *****
69. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 31:48  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:22  *****
71. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 32:35  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:37  
73. wejo Sweden Småland 32:42  *****
74. julien France coatarmor 29 32:44  
75. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 32:47  
75. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 32:47  
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 32:56  *****
78. Trying Sweden 33:03  
79. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 33:21  
80. jeb France VSO 33:32  *****
81. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 33:42  
82. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 34:05  
83. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 34:16  
84. Wasted Sweden IFK 34:24  *****
85. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 34:38  
86. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 34:39  *****
87. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 34:43  *****
88. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 34:47  
89. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:56  
89. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 34:56  *****
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:01  
92. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:03  
93. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 35:05  
94. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 35:29  
95. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 35:33  
96. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 35:41  
97. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 35:49  
98. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:02  
99. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:36  *****
100. Brzi Slovenia OKB 37:08  
101. EVERTON Brazil COSM 37:10  
102. gvtoukc France TSN 37:13  
103. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 37:34  
104. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:58  
105. samivirta Finland MS Parma 37:59  *****
105. Akva Ukraine Odessa 37:59  *****
107. SG Sweden IF Rigor 38:14  
108. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 38:24  *****
109. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:43  
110. runit Canada GHO 38:51  
111. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:04  
112. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 39:26  *****
113. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 39:48  *****
114. OliB Switzerland SKOG 39:59  
115. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 40:01  
116. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 41:00  
117. TL Portugal 41:27  
118. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 41:33  
119. sten Sweden OK Roxen 41:57  
120. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 42:20  
121. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 42:39  
122. David G Sweden IKHP 42:56  
123. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 43:16  
124. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 43:40  
125. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 44:34  
126. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 44:36  *****
127. BB King Sweden ÖOK 44:47  
128. godfather Switzerland norska 44:54  *****
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:31  
130. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 46:00  
131. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 46:11  
132. Storesandgubben Norway Express 46:46  *****
133. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:55  *****
134. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 48:11  
135. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 49:00  
136. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 49:52  
137. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 50:23  
138. gab France vhso 53:00  
139. blazo Serbia Rtanj 54:00  
140. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 54:17  
141. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 54:32  
142. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 54:56  
143. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 56:45  
144. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 64:59  
145. Linus Sweden 68:19  *****
146. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 69:13  
147. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 71:20  *****
148. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 75:00  
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 76:54  
150. TR Finland RaLu 84:19  
151. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 98:04  *****
152. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 99:15  
153. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 105:54  *****
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
<3Orienteering Australia Uringa dnf