Catching Features

[OCAD] Valonsadero, Short

Open:06:00 Aug 24 2012
Close:06:00 Sep 04 2012
Map:/Valonsadero comps 1/events/Valonsadero part 1/day1/Short 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Semi open terrain with many rock features and some green parts, i tried to make 2d barriers work right on the course but cant promise i made no mistakes here, short distance, wt around 10:30, gl and enjoy
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

178 official (+108 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:04  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:20  *****
2. OBT France KLS 10:20  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:23  *****
5. Klll Denmark neXus OK 10:24  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:28  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:29  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:40  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:43  *****
10. TL Portugal 10:50  
11. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 10:51  
12. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:59  *****
13. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 11:00  
14. anjo Sweden OK Orion 11:03  
15. jean France VSO 11:05  
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:06  
17. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:09  
18. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 11:10  
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:10  
20. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:11  
21. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 11:13  
22. cherries New Zealand HBOC 11:16  
23. R.S Italy 11:17  
24. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 11:19  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 11:23  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:25  *****
26. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:25  
28. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 11:26  
29. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 11:31  *****
30. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 11:35  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:42  *****
32. color Switzerland converter 11:43  
32. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:43  
34. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:45  
35. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 11:46  
36. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 11:48  
37. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:51  
38. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 11:52  
39. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 12:00  
40. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:01  
41. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 12:06  
42. Hedis Sweden GMOK 12:08  
43. rowan Britain CF 12:11  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:11  *****
45. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:12  
46. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 12:15  
47. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:16  
48. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:19  
49. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:25  
50. jeb France VSO 12:33  *****
51. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:34  
52. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 12:36  
52. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 12:36  
54. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 12:38  
55. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:43  
56. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:44  
57. Brzi Slovenia OKB 12:49  
58. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 12:52  
59. MH Norway NTNUI 12:55  
60. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:56  
61. Heggo Sweden OL4 12:58  
62. gab France vhso 13:01  
63. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:04  *****
64. Jocke78 Sweden 13:06  
65. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 13:08  
66. felipeha Spain COV 13:18  *****
66. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:18  
68. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 13:30  
69. Shipxc United States DVOA 13:32  
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:42  
71. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:45  
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 13:46  *****
73. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:48  
74. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:51  *****
75. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 13:53  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:59  
77. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 14:07  
78. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:09  
79. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 14:12  
80. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 14:16  
81. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 14:19  
82. Yann.savoie France EMHM 14:22  
83. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 14:33  
84. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 14:34  
85. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 14:35  
85. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:35  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:42  
88. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 14:43  
89. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:44  
90. m-a Norway kil 14:53  
90. julien France coatarmor 29 14:53  
92. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 14:59  
93. Trying Sweden 15:04  
93. wejo Sweden Småland 15:04  *****
95. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 15:06  
96. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 15:12  
97. David G Sweden IKHP 15:18  
98. OliB Switzerland SKOG 15:22  
99. BR Cuba Forest runner 15:25  
100. Andrey(blr) Belarus O`Belarus 15:30  
101. ddavi Mali Coc 15:33  *****
102. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:37  
102. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 15:37  *****
104. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 15:40  
105. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 15:41  
106. Lillen Sweden GMOK 15:43  *****
107. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 15:45  
108. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:57  *****
109. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 16:00  
110. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 16:06  *****
111. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 16:10  
112. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 16:27  
113. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 16:34  
114. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 16:35  
115. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 16:39  
115. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 16:39  *****
117. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 16:44  
118. BB King Sweden ÖOK 16:45  
119. Adair MS Brazil CODD 16:51  
120. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 17:27  
121. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 17:30  
122. EVERTON Brazil COSM 17:34  
123. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:37  
124. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 17:38  *****
125. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 17:39  
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:45  
127. ingess Norway 18:06  
128. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 18:09  
129. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 18:11  
130. Gosha18 France VHSO 18:17  
131. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 18:20  
132. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 18:37  
133. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 18:46  
134. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:54  *****
135. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 19:09  *****
136. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 19:21  
137. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 19:29  
138. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 19:58  
139. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 19:59  
140. Jadir Brazil COC 20:12  
141. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:15  
142. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 20:24  
143. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 20:26  
144. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 20:29  
144. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:29  
146. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 20:30  
147. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 20:58  
148. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 22:24  
149. AlanP France Annecy SO 22:31  
150. Silversurfer Switzerland 22:44  *****
151. MathiO Austria OLC Graz 22:45  
152. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:50  *****
153. Linus Sweden 23:58  *****
154. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 24:26  
155. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 24:34  
156. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 24:55  
157. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 24:59  
158. BigJohn United States PTOC 26:07  
159. godfather Switzerland norska 26:11  *****
160. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 27:55  
161. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:45  
162. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 29:07  
163. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 30:35  *****
164. TR Finland RaLu 32:45  
165. Audrey Korea, South FOC 35:41  
166. DanRön Sweden Ok Linne 38:39  
167. Storesandgubben Norway Express 40:21  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
martilla Andorra coc dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf